BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL TOWARD THE FUTURE. Tool & Die, San Francisco, CA. February 27 & 28.
Performance poster. Black and white. Folded. Photo: Taki Bluesinger. Text in English and French. Very good condition. Unfolded: 16.25 x 10.5". Performance Art.
$ 45.00 Ephemera Item# 8005w
BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL DOCUMENTS from ANNA BANANA & BILL GAGLIONE. Galerie S:t Petri Archive of Experimental and Marginal Art, Lund, Sweden. February 1 - 15, 1980.
Exhibition poster. Black offset lithograph printed on white paper. Folded. Poster design: Jean Sellem. Excellent condition. Unfolded: 16 x 12". Correspondence Art / Mail Art.
$ 45.00 Ephemera Item# 8213w
BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL ANNA BANANA. BILL........ GAGIONE. IN A LUNDADA PERFORMANCE. DOCUMENTATION OF BANANA ACTIUITIES. Galerie S:t Petri Archive of Experimental and Marginal Art, Lund, Sweden. November 18, 1978.
Performance poster. Black offset lithograph printed on white paper. Folded. Poster by Andrzej Ptoski. Excellent condition. Unfolded: 17.5 x 11.5". Correspondence Art / Mail Art; Performance Art.
$ 45.00 Ephemera Item# 8214w
BARBER, DAN / NATIONS, OPAL LOUIS / NEWMAN, SOPHIE / BUCHHOLZ, WILLY / TAYLOR, NEAL / HORN, STUART / GROH, KLAUS / BORGMAN, JOAN / GRAY, LYNN A. / PORTER, BERN / SCHMIDT-OLSEN, CARSTEN / BECKMANN, PETER / KOCA, DAVID / VARGAS, JACK A. / PITTORE, CARLO / KENT, ELEANOR / SPEEDQUEEN, AMANDA / CRACKER JACK KID / ZACK, DAVID / FRANGIONE, NICOLA / BARONI, VITTORE / HARRIGAN, ALBERTO / DURLAND, STEVEN / CITRIN, JUDITH / GIBBS, MICHAEL / TOD, SWEENEY / RYPSON, PIOTR / FOX, JOHN LESLIE / JUPITTER-LARSEN, GERALD / PERFETTI, MICHELE / LUSIGNOLI, GUGLIELMO / ROBERTSON, TERRY JANE / HAGGARD, MOANA / BAKHCHANYAN, IRENE / BLUMBERG, MARY J. / SPEIGELMAN, LON / BELOW, PETER / TEUTY, IAN / COLEMAN, LYNN E. / BURUSPHAT, PRAMUAN / GREENBERGER, DAVID B. / CROZIER, ROBIN / GARCEZ, PAULO GOMES / ROSENBERG, MARILYN R. / JOHN, SUSANNE / OLSEN, KAREN / FONTELES, BENE / ALMEIDA, RAYMOND / PARTUM, ANDRZEJ / TODOROVIC, MIROLJUB / LARTER, PAT / LARTER, DICK / DUQUETTE, MICHAEL / OLSON, RICHARD / MORGAN, ROBERT C. / AMBROSIO, PAOLO / SILVA, FALVES / MILLER, DON P. / ZASTOUPIL, CAROL / LYBECKER, KIRK EDWARD / MABUSE, CORRINNA / FOX, HEATHER / MOCKINGBIRD, TEQUILA / BUSHMILLER, EDGAR ALLEN / HOARE, TYLER JAMES / FLORES, AARON / MALLOY, JUDY / HERMANSKA, EVA / KAPELYAN, GREG / EVANS, JAMES / JONES, STEVE / BAUMANN, JIM / COOK, GEOFFREY / MAGNUS, RANDY / STOLNITZ, DIA / FARKAS, SHELLEY / SHOWN, JOHN / BOYD, ELLY / BRUSCKY, PAULO / PACHETTI, MARCO / WALLACE GREG A. / BARONI, VITTORE / MATTHIAS, WILLIAM T. / BARR, ROGER / PADGETT, MICHAEL / TACCHELLA, RINO / PADGETT, MICHAEL / LARA, MARIO / MILLER, GERRY / ERDMAN, HERRY / SUPOWIT, ALLISON / MAXWELL, MARK / ENEDY, KIMMER / SANDERSON, SIMON / ANSELL, MARTIN / BOWSZA, KEITH / FUMA, AIDA / RAVA, LEO / EASTERWOOD, STACIE / POTTER, JOHN R. / WATSON, CRAIG / POWELL, ALAN / FOWLER, MARY / GAGLIONE, BILL / PROCHTER, EVE / WEISS, DAVID / LOCKHART, LUCY / BEAL, SUZY / ROSEN, JONATHON / DULTZ, HENRY / URICH, JUDY / JONES, PATTY SUE / HUGO, JOAN / GONZALES, SYBIL / WILSON, PAMELA / WASHINGTON, SHARON / BECKMAN, PETER / GALDAMEZ. JESUS ROMEO / SHELDON, LINDA JO / OLSON, LINNEA / PETASZ, PAWEL / SEGURA, DANIEL / BROWN, KEN / STUARANI, ENRICO / SAVILLE, KEN / HATCH, ALLEN / FISHER, JONATHAN, KROTKA, JANE / SPAFFORD, DAVE First Los Angeles Erotic Mail Art Show. 1980. Zero Generation Publications, pp. 1980.
Exhibition catalog enclosed in envelope addressed to Joan Hugo. Yellow and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Rubber stamp element on inside back cover. Number 270. Essay by Richards A. Meade. Artists included: D. Barber, O.L. Nations, S. Newman, W. Bucholz, N. Taylor, S. Horn, K. Groh, J. Borgman, L.A. Gray, B. Porter, C. Schmidt-Olsen, P. Beckmann, D. Koca, J.A. Vargas, C. Pittore, E. Kent, A. Speedqueen, Cracker Jack Kid, D. Zack, N. Frangione, V. Baroni, A. Harrigan, S. Durland, J. Citrin, M. Gibbs, S. Tod, P. Rypson, J.L. Fox, G. Juppiter-Larsen, M. Perfetti, G. Lusignoli, T.J. Robertson, M. Haggard, I. Bakhchanyan, M.J. Blumberg, L. Speigelman, P. Below, I. Teuty, L.E. Coleman, P. Burusphat, D.B. Greenberger, R. Crozier, P.G. Garcez, M.R. Rosenberg, S. John, K. Olsen, B. Fonteles, R. Almeida, A. Partum, M. Todorovic, P. Larter, D. Larter, M. Duquette / R. Olson, R.C. Morgan, P. Ambrosio, F. Silva, D.P. Miller, C. Zastoupil, K.E. Lybecker, C. Mabuse, H. Fox, T. Mockingbird, E.A. Bushmiller, T.J. Hoare, A. Flores, J. Molloy, E. Hermanska, G. Kapelyan, J. Evans, S. Jones, J. Baumann, G. Cook, R. Magnus, D. Stolnitz, S. Farkas, J. Shown, E. Boyd, P. Bruscky, M. Pachetti, G.A. Wallace, V. Baroni, W.T. Matthias, R. Barr, M. Padgett, R. Tacchella, M. Padgett, M. Lara, G. Miller, H. Erdman, A. Supowit, M. Maxwell, K. Enedy, S. Sanderson, M. Ansell, K. Bowsza, A. Fuma, L. Rava, S. Easterwood, J.R. Potter, C. Watson, A. Powell, M. Fowler, B. Gaglione, E. Prochter, D. Weiss, L. Lockhardt, S. Beal, J. Rosen, H. Dultz, J. Urich, P.S. Jones, J. Hugo, S. Gonzales, P. Wilson, S. Washington, P. Beckman, J.R. Galdamez, L.J. Sheldon, L. Olson, P. Petasz, D. Segura, K. Brown, E. Stuarani, K. Saville, A. Hatch, J. Fisher, J. Krotka, D. Spafford and others. Very good condition. Catalog: 8.5 x 5.5". Postcard: 3.5 x 5". Overall: 9 x 6". Unpaginated. 20 pages.
Correspondence Art / Mail Art.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 4748
GAGLIONE, BILL GAGLIONE 1940 - 2040. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. nd.
Print. Red, black and blue rubber stamped on newsprint. Edition of 50 copies. Numbered and editioned in red ballpoint pen on the recto. Very good condition. 8.75 x 6.5". Rubber Stamp Art.
$ 65.00 Ephemera Item# 8028w
GRUPPO DI RICERCA MATERIALISTICA / RAVITZ, PAULA / RISDILL, ALLAN / FUJIWARA, DENISE / SHEPHERD, STUART / PEARSON, TINA / STEPHENS, DAVE / KING, HOLLY / GIGUERE, ALAIN / FILLIOU, ROBERT / LUSTON, STEPHEN / ALLEN, ROB / NORRIS, KEN / MARLATT, DAPHNE / HINE, DARYL / MOHLER, ROBERTA / LANDRY, PIERRE / LEBLANC, JEAN-YVES / MARKUS, PAMELA / KONYVES, TOM / BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL MUSEE D'ART VIVANT. VEHICULE. Vehicule Art Montreal Inc., Montreal, Quebec, Canada. 1981.
Performance poster. Black and white. Folded. Design: Ultra Virus. Photo: Taki Bluesinger. Artists included: Gruppo di Ricerca Materialistica, P. Ravitz, A. Risdill, D. Fujawara, D. Shepherd, T. Pearson, D. Stephens, H. King, A. Giguere, R. Filliou, S. Luston, R. Allen, K. Norris, D. Marlatt, D. Hine, R. Mohler, P. Landry, J.-Y. Leblanc, P. Markus, T. Konyves, A. Banana and B. Gaglione. Text in French. Very good condition. Some discoloration on the verso. Unfolded: 28 x 20". Performance Art.
$ 75.00 Ephemera Item# 8004w
HAY, SHERMAN / WINTER, EDITH / PICKFORD, KUMI / DUNNE, PIERRE / PLIMLEY, JOHN / DARLEY, CLAIRE / TASCHE, TOM / LEVINSON, PAM / ROMEO, MARIA / GAGLIONE, BILL / MACFILOY / ASSED, NAGIB / FOOTE, HOWARD / WALLACE, WILLIAM / ROWE, TOM / EDWARD, GREGORY / SHRADER, DON / FOX, WILLIAM / MYER, HOLLIS / AYNE, BLYTHE / WEEDEN, CRAIG / KELLY, TIM / NATIONS, OPAL LOUIS / FOSS, PHILLIP / STRUTHERS, ANN / KNIGHT, ARTHUR / BALAZS, MARY / MORSE, STEPHEN / ELLIOTT, HARLEY / WYSS, GREG / ODAM, JOYCE / MILLER, JOHN / PETERS, ROBERT / BECK, ART / HARPER, RICHARD / ORTNER-ZIMMERMAN, TONI / HIDUKE, JAMES / TERRANOVA, RON / MILLER, JOHN / HAAS, JAN / DICKSON, JOHN / BENNETT, JOHN / WHALEN, TOM / SCHWARTZ, LOU / DEBOR, CURT / JERGA, LADISLAV / COLEMAN, MARTIN / DRAKE, AL / SPRINGFIELD, VENETA THE FAULT. NUMBER TEN. The Fault, Fremont, CA. November 1976.
Literary periodical. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editor: Rustie Cook and Terrence Ames. Cover: John Plimey and Pam Levinson. Contributors: S. Hay, E. Winter, K. Pickford, P. Dunne, C. Darley, T. Tasche, P. Levinson, M. Romeo, B. Gaglione, MacFiloy, N. Assed, H. Foote, W. Wallace, T. Rowe, G. Edward, D. Shrader, W. Fox, H. Myer, B. Ayne, C. Weeden, T. Kelly, O. Nations, P. Foss, A. Struthers, A. Knight, M. Balazs, S. Morse, H. Elliott, G. Wyss, J. Odam, J. Miller, R. Peters, A. Beck, R. Harper, T. Ortner-Zimmerman, J. HiDuke, R. Terranova, J. Miller, J. Haas, J. Dickson J. Bennett, T. Whalen, L. Schwartz, C. DeBOR, L. Jerga, M. Coleman, A. Drake and V. Springfield. Very good condition. 8.5 x 7". Unpaginated. Literature and Poetry.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 8858w
LLOYD, GINNY / ALLEN, GAIL / ANON, DONNA / BANANA, ANNA / CARIOCA / DE VALLANCE, BRENDA / DOGMATIC, IRENE / FISHBEIN, SUE / FRANK, NANCY / FRANK, SHIRLEE / GOLDEN, MARINA / HOLT, HELEN / JACKSON, LEAVENWORTH / MIZUSHIMA, YAYOI / NATION, POLLY ESTHER / NOURIMAN / SCHMIDT, ANGELA / SEIDL, STEPHANIE / STETSER, CAROL / TAVENNER, PAT / WYETH, BARBARA / ZBICIAK, JAN / HOFFBERG, JUDY / GAGLIONE, BILL THE MONTHLY: AN IRREGULAR PERIODICAL. Vol. 2. No. 1. Lloyd Productions, San Francisco, CA. 1981.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editor: G. Lloyd. Contributions by: A. Banana, G. Lloyd, S. Lust, and others. Cover by B. Wyeth. Edited by G. Lloyd. 11 x 8.5". Unpaginated.
$ 30.00 Book Item# 13598w
MARRAS, AMERIGO / EVES, BRUCE / HIGHSMITH, DAVID / THOMAS, LEW / SAMORE, SAM / HERSHMAN, LYNN / HANSON, JO / ROTH, MOIRA / GRAY, MARION / HIGGINS, DICK / BEERY, GENE B. / YOUNGE, GAVIN / MORRIS, GORDON / BAY AREA DADAISTS / FORTE, PAUL / CHAPIN, SUSAN / HOMPSON, DAVI-DET / WELLS, MARY ANN / SOLOWAY, CHERYL / SOLOWAY, RICH / GAGLIONE, BILL / CICATELLI, CHARLES / MANCUSI, TIM / CAZAZZA, MONTE / ILLARDO, RON / LOEFFLER, CARL / STOFFLET, MARY / GAGLIONE, DAWN / FRANK, NANCY / TOT, ENDRE / RICKABY, TONY / CLEVELAND, BUSTER / COTTON, PAUL / MOORE, STEPHEN / CUTLER, JOYCE / CORSER, JOHN / BEERY, GENE B. / MORRIS, GORDON / MAWLA, NATHERA / BELL, MICHAEL / EVOLA, LINDA / WEISSER, STEFAN / CHAPLINE, CLAUDIA / DEAK, NORMA JEAN / SHAW, JOYCE CUTLER / LARSON, MICHELLE / APHRON, MINBY / WISE, NINA / HANLON, TERRI / CLEVELAND, ANN / CORY, JOYA / FRIEDMAN, FERN / SLATER, DEBORAH / BARRY, JUDITH / CHA, THERESA / FRIEDMAN, KEN / GAULKE, CHERI / BUCHANAN, NANCY / SLATER, DEBORAH / AZUR, JUDITH / T.R. UTHCO (HALL, DOUG & PROCTOR, JUDY & HALL, DIANE) / FISCHER, MARGARET / GRACE, SHARON / SCARRITT, ALAN / LOWENBERG, RICHARD / GRACE, SHARON / FOX, TERRY / COOK, GEOFFREY / GOLDBARD, ARLENE / CRANE, MICHAEL / HOFFBERG, JUDITH / WILSON, MARTHA / GARNET, ELDON / LOND, HARLEY / WENDT, LARRY / RUPPENTHAL, STEPHEN / ROTHENBERG, JEROME / COOK, GEOFFREY / NICHOL, B.P. / HEIDSIECK, BERNARD / CHOPIN, HENRI / OLIVEROS, PAULINE / MCCARTHY, PAUL newsstand edition. ART CONTEMPORARY NO. 10. VOL. 3 NO. 2. La Mamelle Inc., San Francisco, CA. August 1978.
Periodical. Black and white. Tabloid format. Folded. Editor: Carl E. Loeffler. Artists included: A. Marras, B. Eves, D. Highsmith, L. Thomas, S. Samore, L. Hershman, J. Hanson, M. Roth, M. Gray, D. Higgins, G.B. Beery, G. Younge, G. Morris, Bay Area Dadaists, P. Forte, S. Chapin, D.-D. Hompson, M.A. Wells, C. Soloway, R. Soloway, B. Gaglione, C. Cicatelli, T. Mancusi, M. Cazazza, R. Illardo, C. Loeffler, M. Stofflet, D. Gaglione, N. Frank, E. Tot, T. Rickaby, B. Cleveland, P. Cotton, S. Moore, J. Cutler, J. Corser, G.B. Beery, G. Morris, N. Mawla, S. Weisser, M. Bell, L. Evola, C. Chapline, N.J. Deak, J.C. Shaw, M. Larson, M. Aphron, N. Wise, T. Hanlon, A. Cleveland, J. Cory, F. Friedman, D. Slater, J. Barry, T. Cha, K. Friedman, C. Gaulke, N. Buchanan, D. Slater, J. Azur, T.R. Uthco (D. Hall & J. Proctor & D. Hall), M. Fischer, S. Grace, A. Scarritt, R. Lowenberg, S. Grace, T. Fox, G. Cook, A. Goldbard, M. Crane, J. Hoffberg, M. Wilson, E. Garnet, H. Lond, L. Wendt, S. Ruppenthal, J. Rothenberg, G. Cook, B.P. Nichol, B. Heidsieck, H. Chopin, P. Oliveros and P. McCarthy. Very good condition. Folded: 11.75 x 9". Unfolded: 17 x 23". 27 pages. Film / Video; Performance Art; Photography.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 10420w
MILLER, JONI K. / THOMPSON, LOWRY / GAGLIONE, BILL / SPEISER, KENNY / SPEISER, PUMPKIN / FLEISCHER, LEONORE / FREEDMAN, SUZANNE S. / PAISIN, MARC DAVID / BLUMRICH, STEVE / EINSEL, NAIAD / SULLIVAN, TERRI / PELAVIN, DANIEL / CLARK, NANCY R. / KEVAN, PETER / FOLEY, LYN / BOLIN, JIM / EINSEL, WALTER / GREGORIC III, NIKOLAI / CHING, AL / GOLIKOV, EDWIN G. / SMITH, K. MARY / REVEAUX, ANTHONY / DOGMATIC, IRENE / LIDE, ELIZABETH / WARREN, KRISTI / BANANA, ANNA / CARLIP, HILLARY / BASCOM, DAVID / WIEDMAN-WILLIAMS, CAROL / DURLAND, STEVEN / SOUZA, AL / TEARLE, MEL R. / JOHNSON, RAY / MODENA, CHARLENE M. / GRECO, PETER / TIEFENBACKER, LYN / LEVY, PAUL M. / MCGRATH, ALICE / MANN, STACY L. / ACKER, MICHAEL / TOT, ENDRE / FILI, LOUISE / SAXE, STEPHEN O. / GINSBERG, ELAINE BOGDONOV / HIGGINS III, E.F. / BENES, BARTON LIDICE THE RUBBER STAMP ALBUM. Workman Publishing, New York, NY. 1978.
General reference. Black, blue, purple, burgundy and green on white paper. Hard covers. Dust jacket. Stitch bound. Designed by L. Fili. Included: B. Gaglione, K. Speiser, P. Speiser, L. Fleischer, S. Freedman, M.D. Paisin, S. Blumrich, N. Einsel, T. Sullivan, D. Pelavin, N.R. Clark, P. Kevan, L. Foley, J. Bolin, W. Einsel, N. Gregoric III, A. Ching, E.G. Golikov, K.M. Smith, A. Reveaux, I. Dogmatic, E. Lide, K. Warren, A. Banana, H. Carlip, D. Bascom, C. Wiedman-Williams, S. Durland, A. Souza, M.R. Tearle, R. Johnson, C.M. Modena, P. Greco, L. Tiefenbacker, P.M. Levy, A. McGrath, S.L. Mann, M. Acker, E. Tot, L. Fili, S.O. Saxe, E.B. Ginsberg, E.F. Higgins III and B.L. Benes. Very good condition. 11.25 x 8.75". 215 pages. ISBN#: 0894800469 Rubber Stamp Art.
$ 100.00 Book Item# 11033w
ROSENTHAL, RACHEL / OLIVEROS, PAULINE / HOFFBERG, JUDITH / REISS, ROLAND / BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL / MOORE, EUDORAH / PISTOLETTO, MICHELANGELO / GABLIK, SUZI / COHEN, HAROLD / LEVINE, MARILYN / FOULKES, LLYNN / ESCOBEDO, HELEN / CUTLER-SHAW, JOYCE ART AND ARTISTS. THE ART OF THE EIGHTIES. Art & Artists, San Diego, CA. [1982].
Sales booklet announcing the release of ten ART & ARTISTS videotapes. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Staple bound. In the videotapes, J. Cutler-Shaw interviews R. Rosenthal, P. Oliveros, J. Hoffberg, R. Reiss, A. Banana, B. Gaglione, E. Moore, M. Pistoletto, S. Gablik, H. Cohen, M. Levine, L. Foulkes, H. Escobedo. Very good condition. 9 x 6.25". Unpaginated. 6 pages. Film / Video.
$ 35.00 Ephemera Item# 11891w
TONG, DARLENE / T.R. UTHCO (HALL, DOUG & PROCTER, JUDY & HALL, DIANE) / LORD, CHIP / GARNER, PHIL / SMITH, BARBARA / BURDEN, CHRIS / HERSHMAN, LYNN / BALDRIDGE, REA / FRIEDMAN, KEN / BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL / WICK, SUSAN / GAULKE, CHERI / FORTE, PAUL / GOULD, NORMAN / BAKER, MARY WINDER / RAPOPORT, DEBRA / CLEVELAND, BUSTER / GARNET, ELDON / SHARP, WILLOUGHBY / THOMAS, LEW / MARIONI, TOM / SKRATZ, G.P. / FOX, TERRY / ANTIN, ELEANOR / BURDEN, CHRIS / MONTANO, LINDA / SAPIEN, DARRYL / HINTON, MICHAEL ART CONTEMPORARY. RETROSPECTIVE ISSUE. Number 13, Volume 4(1). La Mamelle, Inc., San Francisco, CA. 1979.
Artists' periodical. Black printed on newsprint. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editor: C.E. Loeffler. Artists included: D. Tong, T.R. Uthco (D. Hall, J. Procter and D. Hall), C. Lord, P. Garner, B. Smith, C. Burden, L. Hershman, R. Baldridge, K. Friedman, A. Banana, B. Gaglione, S. Wick, C. Gaulke, P. Forte, N. Gould, M.W. Baker, D. Rapoport, B. Cleveland, E. Garnet, W. Sharp, L. Thomas, T. Marioni, G.P. Skratz, T. Fox, E. Antin, C. Burden, L. Montano, D. Sapien and M. Hinton. Very good condition. 11 x 8.5". 23 pages. Performance Art.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 10558w
VAN BARNEVELD, AART / DE CHARMOY, COZETTE / JACKS, ROBERT / BENES, BARTON LIDICE / PETASZ, PAWEL / COMBS, MARIE C. / CARRION, ULISES / WALRAVEN, DIK / STANSFIELD, ELSA / DI PALMA, RAY / KOCMAN, J.H. / BANANA, ANNA / GAGLIONE, BILL / IMMOOS, FRANZ A set of RUBBER. First year, 12 issues. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. 1978.
12 artists' periodicals edited by Aart van Barneveld. RUBBER 1. First year, January 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstampworks. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves and a text translation. Rubber stamped. Editors: Aart [van Barneveld] and Annette [Forster]. Artist: C. de Charmoy. Text in English and German. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 2. First year, February 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstampworks. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Color and black and white. Two folded leaves and a text translation. Rubber stamped. Editors: Aart van Barneveld and Annette Forster. Artist: R. Jacks. Text in English and German. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 3. First year, March 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Color and black and white. Two folded leaves. Rubber stamped. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Photos: Andres Lander. Artist: B.L. Benes. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 4. First Year, April 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: P. Petasz. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 5. First Year, May 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: M.C. Combs. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 6. First Year, june 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Blue, black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: U. Carrion. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 7. First year, july 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubberstamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Red, black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: Dik Walraven. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 8. First year, august 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubber stamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves and one rubber stamped vinyl sheet. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: E. Stansfield. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER 9. First year, september 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubber stamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Purple, black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: R. DiPalma. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER STAMPS 10. First year, october 1978. a monthly bulletin of rubber stamp works. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Blue, black and white. Wrappers. Folded leaf and insert. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: J.H. Kocman. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER NO. 11. November 1978. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Pink, black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artists included: A. Banana and B. Gaglione. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. RUBBER. Monthly bulletin of Rubber stamp works. First year, december 1978. Stempelplaats, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Two folded leaves. Rubber stamped. Editor: Aart van Barneveld. Artist: F. Immoos. Very good condition. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. Reference: p. 252 Geza Perneczky. THE MAGAZINE NETWORK. The trends of alternative art in light of their periodicals 1968-1988. Edition Soft Geometry, Cologne, Germany. 1993; Libri d'artista in Italia 1960 - 1998. Liliana Dematteis and Giorgio Maffei. Regione Piemonte, Turin, Italy. 1998; LIBROS DE ARTISTA. Martha Hellion / Turner Editions, Madrid, Spain. 2003. Correspondence Art / Mail Art; Rubber Stamp Art.