ANDRE, CARL / BAER, JO / BELL, LARRY / FLAVIN, DAN / HESSE, EVA / JUDD, DONALD / LEWITT, SOL / MANGOLD, ROBERT / MARDEN, BRICE / MARTIN, AGNES / MCCRACKEN, JOHN / MORRIS, ROBERT / NAUMAN, BRUCE / RYMAN, ROBERT / SANDBACK, FRED / SERRA, RICHARD / TUTTLE, RICHARD / ARTSCHWAGER, RICHARD / CHAMBERLAIN, JOHN / SAMARAS, LUCAS / STELLA, FRANK / TWOMBLY, CY / WARHOL, ANDY / BASELITZ, GEORG / GUSTON, PHILIP / KIEFER, ANSELM / MORLEY, MALCOLM / POLKE, SIGMAR / SCHNABEL, JULIAN / BARTLETT, JENNIFER / BOROFSKY, JONATHAN / BURTON, SCOTT / CLOSE, CHUCK / FISCHL, ERIC / GOLUB, LEON / JENNEY, NEIL / JENSEN, BILL / LONGO, ROBERT / MURRAY, ELIZABETH / NUTT, JIM / ROTHENBERG, SUSAN / SALLE, DAVID / SHAPIRO, JOEL / SHERMAN, CINDY / WINTERS, TERRY / CLEMENTE, FRANCESCO / DEACON, RICHARD / HODGKIN, HOWARD / KOSSOFF, LEON / SCULLY, SEAN / WILLING, VICTOR Art of Our Time The Saatchi Collection. Vols. 1-4. Rizzoli International Publications Inc., New York, NY / Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd., London, United Kingdom. 1985.
General reference. Four volumes. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Book 1: Text: P. Schjeldahl. Artists included: C. Andre, J. Baer, L. Bell, D. Flavin, E. Hesse, D. Judd, S. LeWitt, R. Mangold, B. Marden, A. Martin, J. McCracken, R. Morris, B. Nauman, R. Ryman, F. Sandback, R. Serra, and R. Tuttle. Book 2: Text: J.-C. Ammann, M. Auping, R. Rosenblum, and P. Schjeldahl. Artists included: R. Artschwager, J. Chamberlain, L. Samaras, F. Stella, C. Twombly, and A. Warhol. Book 3: Text: R. Fuchs, H. Kramer, and P. Schjeldahl. Artists included: G. Baselitz, P. Guston, A. Kiefer, M. Morley, S. Polke, and J. Schnabel. Book 4: Text: P. Carlson, L. Cooke, H. Kramer, K. Levin, M. Rosenthal, P. Tuchman, M. Auping, and L. Cooke. Artists included: J. Bartlett, J. Borofsky, S. Burton, C. Close, E. Fischl, L. Golub, N. Jenney, B. Jensen, R. Longo, E. Murray, J. Nutt, S. Rothenberg, D. Salle, J. Shapiro, C. Sherman, T. Winters, F. Clemente, R. Deacon, H. Hodgkin, L. Kossoff, S. Scully, and V. Willing. Very good condition. Some wear and creasing to wrappers. 11.75 x 9.75" each. Unpaginated. PLEASE NOTE: THIS 4 VOLUME SET IS TOO LARGE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING AT STANDARD RATES.
$ 150.00 Book Item# 2749w
ARCHITECTURAL ASSOCIATION GROUP / HAACKE, HANS / KANAYAMA, AKIRA / LEVINE, LES / MCCLANAHAN, PRESTON / MEDALLA, DAVID / MORRIS, ROBERT / SALVADORI, MARCELLO / STEVENS, GRAHAM / VAN SAUN, JOHN / WARHOL, ANDY Air Art. Kineticism Press, New York, N.Y. 1968.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Artists included: Architectural Association Group, H. Haacke, A. Kanayama, L. Levine, P. McClanahan, D. Medalla, R. Morris, M. Salvadori, S. Graham, J. van Saun and A. Warhol. Text: Peter Selz, Evar Miller, Mrs. William Wolgin, William A. Leonard, Gary E. Whitbeck and Willoughby Sharp. Very good condition. Light rubbing to wrappers. 8 x 8". 36 pages. Exhibition traveled to Arts Council, Philadelphia, PA. March 13 - 31, 1968 / Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, OH. April 25 - May 19, 1968 / Lakeview Center, Peoria, IL. June 7 - 28, 1968 / University Art Museum University of California, Berkeley, CA / Lamont Gallery, The Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, New Hampshire, February 25 - March 18, 1969. Pop Art.
$ 65.00 Book Item# 8969w
CHERIX, CHRISTOPHE / RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN / HUYGHE, PIERRE / PARRENO, PHILIPPE / GENZKEN, ISA / KIOSK / PERMANENT FOOD / ARMLEDER, JOHN M. / KOZARIC, IVAN / PRICE, SETH / GASTALDON, VIDYA / GILLICK, LIAM / MORRIS, ROBERT / KESER, IVANA / KINMONT, BEN / MCKENZIE, LUCY / SMITH, JOSH / PETTIBON, RAYMOND / STEINBRECHER, ERIK / WALSH, DAN / MOTTI, GIANNI / VEILHAN, XAVIER 25th International Biennial of Graphic Arts Ljubljana. International Centre of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana, Slovenia. June 10 - September 28, 2003.
Exhibition catalog. Black, grey, pink, green, orange and white. Wrappers with belly band. Perfect bound. Included: A. Ruppersberg, P. Huyghe, P. Parreno, I. Genzken, Permanent Food, John M. Armleder, I. Kozaric, S. Price, V. Gastaldon, L. Gillick, R. Morris, I. Keser, B. Kinmont, L. McKenzie, J. Smith, R. Pettibon, E. Steinbrecher, D. Walsh, G. Motti and X. Vailhan. Text by C. Cherix Z. Krzisnik and Lilijana Stepancic. Very good condition. 9 x 7.5". 272 pages. ISBN#: 9616229060
$ 40.00 Book Item# 13425w
JUDD, DONALD / ALBERS, JOSEPH / APPEL, KAREL / ARAKAWA, SHUSAKU / ARNESON, ROBERT / ARP, JEAN (HANS) / ARTSCHWAGER, RICHARD / HACMANN, HERMANN / BARDONE, GUY / BASSINE, BEULAH / BEAL, JACK / BEAL, SONDRA / BEARDEN, ROMARE / BIEDERMAN, CHARLES / BIRILLO, BEN / BODIN, PAUL / BRECHT, GEORGE / BRIGGS, ERNEST / BUCKMINSTER, FULLER R. / BYARS, JAMES LEE / CADORET, MICHEL / CALDER, ALEXANDER / CARLBERG, NORMAN / CARRACIOLO, GIOVANNI BATTISTA / CHAMBERLAIN, JOHN / CHRISTO / CONNER, BRUCE / CORNELL, JOSEPH CURTIS, RONALD / DE KOONING, ELAINE / DE KOONING, WILLEM / DELAUNAY, ROBERT / DE MARIA, WALTER / DOYLE, TOM / DUCHAMP, MARCEL / DURER, ALBRECHT / EARLE, BILL / ERNST, JIMMY / EVANS, JAN / FABRICANT, DONALD / FELDMAN, JOSEPH / FERBER, HERBERT / FLAVIN, DAN / FORAKIS, PETER / FORSBERG, JOAN / FRAKENTHALER, HELEN / GIACOMETTI, ALBERTO / GOLDBERG, MICHAEL / GORKY, ARSHILE / GOTTLIEB, ADOLPH / GROSSBLATT, DAVID / GUEVARA, JOSE / GUSSOW, ALAN / HENDRICK, JOSEPH / HESSE, EVA / HIGGINS, EDWARD / HOFFMAN, HANS / HOSSDORK, HEINZ / IANNONE UPHAM, DOROTHY / INDIANA, ROBERT / IWATA, SHIGEYOSHI / JOHNS, JASPER / JONES, MAILLOU LOIS / KANDINSKY, WASSILY / KELLY, ELLSWORTH / KIENHOLZ, EDWARD / KITAJ, R.B. / KLEIN, YVES / KLINE, FRANZ / KUSUDA, SHINGO / LICHTENSTEIN, ROY / LOEW, MICHAEL / LOHMER, HERHARD / MACK, HEINZ / MANGOLD, ROBERT / MARTIN, AGNES / MCFADDEN, ELIZABETH / MIRO, JOAN / MIHASHITA, TAD / MORENO, ROSARIO / MORRIS, ROBERT / MOTHERWELL, ROBERT / MOTONAGA, SADAMASA / MYERS, FORREST / NAPOLI, GIUSEPPE / NATTIER, JEAN MARC / NOLAND, KENNETH / OKADA, KENZO / OLDENBURG, CLAES / O'KEEFE, GEORGIA / OLIVEIRA, NATHAN / ORTMAN, GEORGE / OROZCO, JOSE CLEMENTE / PAN, MARTA / PICARD, LIL / PICASSO, PABLO / POLLOCK, JACKSON / RABINOWITZ, JACOB / RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT / REINHARDT, AD / RIVERA, DIEGO / ROSENQUIST, JAMES / ROTH, FRANK / ROTHKO, MARK / ROTHSTEIN, SERENA / SAINT-PHALLE, NIKI / SAMARAS, LUCAS / SCHAPIRO, MIRIAM / SCHMIDT, ARNOLD / SEGAL, GEORGE / SELAVY, RROSE / SHAPIRO, MANHEIM / SHINODA, TOKO / SHIRAKI, SHOICHI / SIMPSON, DAVID / SMITH, TONY / SNOW, MICHAEL / SONNENBERG, JACK / SPOONER, MALCOLM / STEARNS, THOMAS / STELLA, FRANK / STRICKLAND, THOMAS / STRIDER, MARJORIE / SUZUKI, JAMES / TANGUY, YVES / THIEBAUD, WAYNE / TINGUELY, JEAN / TOBEY, MARK / TREIMAN, JOYCE / TWOMBLY, CY / UECKER, GUNTHER / UNCINI, GIUSEPPE / VAN BOHEMEN, KEES / VICENTE, ESTEBAN / WARHOL, ANDY / WATTS, ROBERT / WEINER, LAWRENCE / WIEGAND, ROBERT / WILLENBECHER, JOHN / WILSON, SYBIL / YOSHIMURA, MASUNOBU / YU-TIAN, CHEN / ZIGAINA, GIUSEPPE / SMITHSON, ROBERT / SANDLER, IRVING DONALD JUDD. Complete Writings 1959-1975. The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada and New York University Press, New York, NY. May 24 - July 6, 1975.
Exhibition catalog. Yellow and black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Artists included: D. Judd, J. Albers, K. Appel, S. Arakawa, R. Arneson, J. Arp, R. Artschwager, H. Hacmann, G. Bardone, B. Bassine, J. Beal, S. Beal, R. Bearden, C. Biederman, B. Birillo, P. Bodin, G. Brecht, E. Briggs, F.R. Buckminster, J.L. Byars, M. Cadoret, A. Calder, N. Carlberg, G.B. Carraciolo, J. Chamberlain, Christo, B. Conner, J. Cornell, R. Curtis, E. De Kooning, W. De Kooning, R. Delaunay, W. De Maria, T. Doyle, M. Duchamp, A. Durer, B. Earle, J. Ernst, J. Evans, D. Fabricant, J. Feldman, H. Ferber, D. Flavin, P. Forakis, J. Forsberg, H. Frakenthaler, A. Giacometti, M. Goldberg, A. Gorky, A. Gottlieb, D. Grossblatt, J. Guevara, A. Gussow, J. Hendrick, E. Hesse, E. Higgins, H. Hoffman, H. Hossdork, D. Iannone Upham, R. Indiana, S. Iwata, J. Johns, M.L. Jones, W. Kandinsky, E. Kelly, E. Kienholz, R.B. Kitaj, Y. Klein, F. Kline, S. Kusuda, R. Lichtenstein, M. Loew, H. Lohmer, H. Mack, R. Mangold, A. Martin, E. McFadden, J. Miro, T. Mihashita, R. Moreno, R. Morris, R. Motherwell, S. Motonaga, F. Myers, G. Napoli, J.M. Nattier, K. Noland, K. Okada, C. Oldenburg, G. O'Keefe, N. Oliveira, G. Ortman, J.C. Orozco, M. Pan, L. Picard, P. Picasso, J. Pollock, J. Rabinowitz, R. Rauschenberg, A. Reinhardt, D. Rivera, J. Rosenquist, F. Roth, M. Rothko, S. Rothstein, N. Saint-Phalle, L. Samaras, M. Schapiro, A. Schmidt, G. Segal, R. Selavy, M. Shapior, T. Shinoda, S. Shiraki, D. Simpson, T. Smith, M. Snow, J. Sonnenberg, M. Spooner, T. Stearns, F. Stella, T. Stickland, M. Strider, J. Suzuki, Y. Tanguy, W. Thiebaud, J. Tinguely, M. Strider, J. Suzuki, W. Thiebaud, J. Tinguely, M. Tobey, J. Treiman, C. Twombly, G. Uecker, G. Unicini, K. Van Bohemen, E. Vincente, A. Warhol, R. Watts, L. Weiner, R. Wiegand, J. Willenbecher, S. Wilson, M. Yoshimura, C. Yu-Tian, G. Zigaina, R. Smithson, I. Sandler and others. Very good condition minus some sunning to spine. 11 x 8.5". 229 pages. "The job with Arts provided most of my money until the last year. I wrote criticism as a mercenary and would never have written it otherwise. Since there were no set hours and since I could work at home it was a good part time job. It took three or four days to see the shows and perhaps a week or so off and on to write the reviews, which I always put off until the deadline. I can't type, which was a nuisance to everyone." Reference: DONALD JUDD. Complete Writings 1959-1975. The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada and New York University Press, New York, NY. May 24 - July 6, 1975. ISBN#: 0919616089 Minimalism.
$ 250.00 Item# 12487w
MORRIS, ROBERT EARTH PROJECTS. Castelli Graphics, New York, NY. February 7, 1970.
Exhibition poster. Color and black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 12 x 12". Environmental Art / Land Art.
$ 85.00 Ephemera Item# 9325w
MORRIS, ROBERT A collection of six Robert Morris documents. Various publishers. 1964 - 1991.
Six Robert Morris announcements. ROBERT MORRIS. Galerie Schmela, Dusseldorf, Germany. October 26, 1964. Exhibition announcement. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Folded. Very good condition. ROBERT MORRIS. Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy. March 30, 1969. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 7.5 x 5.25". ROBERT MORRIS. The Tate Gallery, London, UK. April 28 - June 6, 1971. Exhibition announcement flyer. Black, orange and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 8.25 x 8.25". ROBERT MORRIS. Konrad Fischer, Dusseldorf, Germany. February 17 - March 16, 1973. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Text in German. Very good condition. 4.25 x 5.75". ROBERT MORRIS. Selected Work 1961-1988. Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. January 7 - February 11, 1989. Exhibition announcement card. Color and black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Photo: Douglas M. Parker. Very good condition. 7 x 5". Robert Morris. The I-Beam Suite. April 27 - June 8, 1991. Margo Leavin Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 5 x 8". Minimalism.
$ 140.00 Ephemera Item# 10820w
MORRIS, ROBERT ROBERT MORRIS. Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy. March 30, 1969.
Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. .0625" x .125" stain at bottom margin. Lower right corner lightly bumped. 7.5 x 5.125".
$ 85.00 Ephemera Item# 13761w
MORRIS, ROBERT / EPSTEIN, JEAN / HANDKE, PETER / RICARDOU, JEAN / KRAUSS, ROSALIND / MICHELSON, ANNETTE / GILBERT-ROLFE, JEREMY / JOHNSTON, JOHN / PINCUS-WITTEN, ROBERT OCTOBER 3. Institute of Architecture and Urban Studies, New York, NY. Spring 1977.
Periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Editors: Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Rosalind Krauss and Annette Michelson. Design: Charles Read. Included: R. Morris, J. Epstein, P. Handke, J. Ricardou, R. Krauss, A. Michelson, J. Gilbert-Rolfe, J. Johnston and R. Pincus-Witten. Very good condition. Cover creased. 9 x 7". 118 pages. Art Theory.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 10415w
MORRIS, ROBERT /BUREN, DANIEL Untitled. Dick Hetjes Bergeyk, np. 1967.
Gelatin silver print. Rubber stamp element on verso. Photograph by Dick Hetjer. Holographic script in pencil and black and blue ball-point on verso. Very good condition minus slight tears from adhesives on verso. 7 x 9". Conceptual Art.
$ 250.00 Item# 12097w
OPPENHEIM, DENNIS / RUTHENBECK, REINER / SERRA, RICHARD / HEIZER, MICHAEL / HUTCHINSON, PETER / INSLEY, WILL / LEWITT, SOL / MORRIS, ROBERT / BOLLINGER, BILL / CHRISTO / FERRER, RAFAEL / FULTON, HAMISH / GLASS, PHILIP / SMITHSON, ROBERT / SONNIER, KEITH LETTERS. np, Long Beach, NJ. July 11 - 31, 1969.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Letter, curriculum vitae, six text leaves, five maps, 26 letters/sketches and five documentation photographs enclosed in a cardboard box. The letter, written to Dr. Peter Sammartine is signed by Phillips M. Simkin. Text: Lenore Malen. Very good minus condition. Box corners are torn, and the box top is slightly crushed. Contents sizes vary. Box: 12 x 9.5 x 1.5". "The diversity of form and media in the most current of contemporary art is well represented in this exhibition of fourteen artists making projects on 30 acres of flat, marshy, Long Beach Island. A dominant sensibility of direction seems to emerge even from this individualistic gathering. This show of earthworks and other projects, clearly an extension of modernism in many cases of cognition and perception, indeed, with the object of that perception, the visable environment. The subject matter and the 'pictorial quality' of some of the current work might make it seem like a contemporary retun to landscape art. But if landscape traditionally connotes 'nature' separate and framed, possibly idealized, then these works are better defined as topographical, or site projects of the earth dealt with on its own monumental, often crude scale." Reference: LETTERS. np, Long Beach, NJ. July 11 - 31, 1969; p. 106 Six Years: The dematerialization of the art object from 1966 to 1972: . . . Lucy R. Lippard and Studio Vista, London, UK. 1973. Environmental Art / Land Art.
$ 1800.00 Book Item# 8997w
RAINER, YVONNE / MORRIS, ROBERT SPRECH-UND TANZABEND. Galerie Schmela, Dusseldorf, Germany. October 24, [1964].
Flyer. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Text in German. Very good condition. Unfolded: 8 x 10.25". Reference: p. 155 PRINTED MATTER. Die Sammlung Marzona in der Kunstbibliothek. The Marzona Collection at the Kunstbibliothek. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Stiftung Pruesischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, Germany. 2005. Performance Art.
$ 100.00 Ephemera Item# 9331w
SCHWITTERS, KURT / DUCHAMP, MARCEL / NEVELSON, LOUISE / KEINHOLZ, EDWARD / LURIE, BORIS / FRAZIER, CHARLES / SAMARAS, LUCAS / MIYASHIRO, RONALD / JOHNSON, DANIEL LA RUE / TALBERT, BEN / ARMAN / RAYSSE, MARTIAL / BERLANT, ANTHONY / WESSELMANN, TOM / ROSENQUIST, JAMES / EISENHAUER, LETTY / WARHOL, ANDY / WATTS, ROBERT / D'ARCANGELO, AL / KURILOFF, AARON / ARTSCHWAGER, RICHARD / STERN, GERD / BRECHT, GEORGE / WILLENBECHER, JOHN / MORRIS, ROBERT / CORNELL, JOSEPH / RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT / WESTERMANN, H.C. / AGOSTINI, PETER / MARISOL / DINE, JIM / OLDENBURG, CLAES / ARAKAWA / BONTECOU, LEE / PRICE, KENNETH / WALDREN, WILLIAM / BELL, LARRY / KUWAYAMA / JACOBS, DAVID BOXES. Dwan Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. February 2 - 29, 1964.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Box containing three rolled leaves. Leaves are offset lithograph printed on both sides. Box is covered with printed papers. Artists inlcuded: K. Schwitters, M. Duchamp, L. Nevelson, E. Keinholz, B. Lurie, C. Frazier, L. Samaras, R. Miyashiro, D.L.R. Johnson, B. Talbert, Arman, M. Raysse, A. Berlant, T. Wesselmann, J. Rosenquist, L. Eisenhauer, A. Warhol, R. Watts, A. D'Arcangelo, A. Kuriloff, R. Artschwager, G. Stern, G. Brecht, J. Willenbecher, R. Morris, J. Cornell, R. Rauschenberg, H.C. Westermann, P. Agostini, Marisol, J. Dine, C. Oldenburg, Arakawa, L. Bontecou, K. Price, W. Waldren, L. Bell, Kuwayama and D. Jacobs. Text: John W. Weber and Walter Hopps. Very good condition. The pages are no longer glued but were once glued at one end. Small stain on box bottom. Unrolled leaves: 35 x 6.75". Unpaginated. Box: 4.5 x 7.25 x 3". Reference: p. 136 Art in Los Angeles. Seventeen Artists in the Sixties. Los Angeles County Museum, Los Angeles, CA. 1981. Happenings & Fluxus; Pop Art.
$ 750.00 Book Item# 9171w
TREMLETT, DAVID / BECKLEY, BILL / FISHER, JOEL / MATTA-CLARK, GORDON / MORRIS, ROBERT / SCANGA, ITALO / RUCKRIEM, ULRICH / TRAKAS, GEORGE / LE VA, BARRY Avalanche. Fall 1971. Number Three. Kineticism Press, New York, NY. Fall 1971.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editor: Liza Bear. Artists included: D. Tremlett, B. Beckley, J. Fisher, G. Matta-Clark, R. Morris, I. Scanga, U. Ruckriem, G. Trakas and B. Le Va. Very good condition. 9.5 x 9.5". 75 numbered pages. Conceptual Art; Environmental Art / Land Art; Film / Video; Performance Art; Photography; Post-Minimalism.
$ 200.00 Book Item# 10758w
TRICOT, XAVIER / ALYS, FRANCIS / BAECHLER, DONALD / BARNEY, MATTHEW / BASQUIAT, JEAN-MICHEL / BENGLIS, LYNDA / BORREMANS, MICHAEL / BOURGEOIS, LOUISE / BROODTHAERS, MARCEL / DALI, SALVADOR / DELVAUX, PAUL / DELVOYE, WIM / DUMAS, MARLENE / ENSOR, JAMES / FABRE, JAN / FILOMENO, ANGELO / FLEXNER, ROLAND / FRITSCH, KATHARINA / FUSS, ADAM / HIRST, DAMIEN / HOLZER, JENNY / KOUNELLIS, JANNIS / LEVINE, SHERRIE / MARTIN, KRIS / MATELLI, TONY / MCDERMOTT & MCGOUGH / MORRIS, ROBERT / MUNCH, EDVARD / NEEL, ALICE / PICASSO, PABLO / PIERSON, JACK / POLKE, SIGMAR / ROPS, FELICIEN / SPILLIAERT, LEON / VAN OOST, JAN / WARHOL, ANDY THE SKELETON IN ART. Cheim & Read, New York, NY. 2007.
Exhibition catalog. Color and black and white. Wrappers with metallic dust jacket. Perfect bound. Artists included: F. Alys, D. Baechler, M. Barney, J. Basquiat, L. Beglis, M. Borremans, L. Bourgeois, M. Broodthaers, S. Dali, P. Delvaux, W. Delvoye, M. Dumas, J. Ensor, J. Fabre, A. Filomeno, R. Flexner, K. Fritsch, A. Fuss, D. Hirst, J. Holzer, J. Kounellis, S. Levine, K. Martin, T. Matelli, McDermott & McGough, R. Morris, E. Munch, A. Neel, P. Picasso, J. Pierson, S. Polke, F. Rops, L. Spilliaert, J. van Oost and A. Warhol. Essay by X. Tricot. Very good condition. 12.75 x 10". Unpaginated. ISBN#: 0979739721