Artists



Your search results


46 items -- viewing 1 - 20   Sort by

ALVIANI, GETULIO / ANSELMO, GIOVANNI / BARK, JARED / BOEZEM, MARINUS / BOLLINGER, BILL / BROUWN, STANLEY / BYARS, JAMES LEE / DIAS, ANTONIO / DUPUY, JEAN / LUTHI, URS / GLASS, PHILIP / KAPLAN, JO ANN / RAETZ, MARKUS / RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN / SCHNYDER, JEAN-FREDERIC / VENET, BERNAR
PLANE UND PROJEKTE ALS KUNST. PLANS AND PROJECTS AS ART.
Aktionsraum 1, Munich, Germany.   November 19 - December 14, 1969.
Exhibition poster. Red and blue silkscreen printed on white paper. Date change addition in red felt pen. [Artists included: G. Alviani, G. Anselmo, J. Bark, M. Boezem, B. Bollinger, S. Brouwn, J-L. Byars, A. Dias, J. Dupuy, U. Luthi, P. Glass, J.A. Kaplan, M. Raetz, A. Ruppersberg, J.-F. Schnyder, B. Venet and others]. Text in German. Very good condition. 24 x 34".
Reference: pp. 39-41 AKTIONSRAUM 1 ODER 57 BLINDENHUNDE. A 1 Informationen Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Munich, Germany. August 1971.

ARTE POVERA; Conceptual Art; Performance Art; Post Minimalism.

      $ 400.00         Ephemera         Item# 10245w

 

ALVIANI, GETULIO / ANSELMO, GIOVANNI / BARK, JARED / BOEZEM, MARINUS / BOLLINGER, BILL / BROUWN, STANLEY / BYARS, JAMES LEE / DIAS, ANTONIO / DUPUY, JEAN / LUTHI, URS / GLASS, PHILIP / KAPLAN, JO ANN / RAETZ, MARKUS / RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN / SCHNYDER, JEAN-FREDERIC / VENET, BERNAR
PLANE UND PROJEKTE ALS KUNST. PLANS AND PROJECTS AS ART.
Kunsthalle Bern, Bern, Switzerland.   November 19 - December 14, 1969.
Exhibition poster. Red silkscreen printed on white paper. [Artists included: G. Alviani, G. Anselmo, J. Bark, M. Boezem, B. Bollinger, S. Brouwn, J-L. Byars, A. Dias, J. Dupuy, U. Luthi, P. Glass, J.A. Kaplan, M. Raetz, A. Ruppersberg, J.-F. Schnyder, B. Venet and others]. Text in German and English. Very good condition. 34 x 24".
ARTE POVERA; Conceptual Art.

      $ 200.00         Ephemera         Item# 10271w

 

ANDERSON, SIMON / FLUXUS / ALLTHORPE-GUYTON, MARJORIE / DUNBAR, DAVID / ILES, CHRISSIE / GASSERT, SIGMAR / LAFONTAINE, MARIE-JO / HUGHES, DAVID / REILLY, NANCY / JOHN, LINDSAY / BROOK, PETER / SZCELKUN, STEFAN / THE WOOSTER GROUP / LES MAGICIENS DE LA TERRE / SMITH, BARRY / SHIOMI, MEIKO (CHIEKO) / MACIUNAS, GEORGE / PATTERSON, BEN / FILLIOU, ROBERT / KNIZAK, MILAN / WATTS, ROBERT / SALVO / PISTOLLETTO, MICHELANGELO / FABRO, LUCIANO / ISOU, ISIDORE / PINOT-GALLIZIO / MARK, HELMUT / CAMPUS, PETER / WINTELER, ANNA / OEI, ANGELIKA / SKROEBA, OIDAN / ANDERSON, LEA / ETCHELLS, TIM / SPRINGFORD, MATTHEW / KOEK, ARIANE / HUGES-HALLETT, LUCY / COTTELL, FRAN / DUNLOP, FIONA
Performance No 58.
Performance, London, UK.   Summer 1989.
Periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Editor: Gray Watson. Articles by / on: S. Anderson, Fluxus, M. Allthorpe-Guyton, D. Dunbar, C. Iles, S. Gassert, M.-J. Lafontaine, D. Hughes, N. Reilly, L. John, P. Brook, S. Szcelkun, The Wooster Group, Les Magiciens de la Terre, B. Smith, M. Shiomi, G. Maciunas, B. Patterson, R. Filliou, M. Knizak, R. Watts, Salvo, M. Pistolletto, L. Fabro, I. Isou, Pinot-Gallizio, H. Mark, P. Campus, A. Winteler, A. Oei, O. Skroeba, L. Anderson, T. Etchells, M. Springford, A. Koek, L. Huges-Hallett, F. Cottell and F. Dunlop. 10.75 x 8.25". Unpaginated.
ISBN#: 01445901
ARTE POVERA; Dance; Fluxus & Happenings; Film / Video.

      $ 30.00         Book         Item# 9722w

 

ANSELMO, GIOVANNI
GIOVANNI ANSELMO.
Galleria Civica, Modena, Italy / Hopeful Monster Editore, Florence, Italy.   1989.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Text: B. Merz and W. Guadagini. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 11 x 8.25". 183 pages.
ISBN#: 8877570237
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 50.00         Book          Item# 5527w

 

ANSELMO, GIOVANNI
Giovanni Anslemo.
John Weber Gallery, New York, NY.   October 31, 1972.
Artist's book. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Very good condition. 6.75 x 6.75". Unpaginated. 12 pages.
Reference: p. 88 Libri d'artista in Italia 1960 - 1998. Liliana Dematteis and Giorgio Maffei. Regione Piemonte, Turin, Italy. 1998.

ARTE POVERA.

      $ 55.00         Book         Item# 7472w

 

ANSELMO, GIOVANNI
LIRE.
Imschoot, Uitgevers, Ghent, Belgium.   March 1990.
Artist's book. Black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 8.25 x 6".
Reference: p. 367 Esthetique du livre d'artiste. Anne Moeglin-Delcroix. Jean-Michel Place / Bibliotheque Nationale de France, Paris, France. 1997.

ISBN#: 9072191153
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 65.00         Book         Item# 8291w

 

ANSELMO, GIOVANNI / BOETTI, ALIGHIERO / CALZOLARI, PIER PAOLO / FABRO, LUCIANO / KOUNELLIS, JANNIS / MERZ, MARIO / MERZ, MARISA / PAOLINI, GIULIO / PASCALI, PINO / PENONE, GIUSEPPE / PISTOLETTO, MICHELANGELO / ZORIO, GILBERTO
THE KNOT ARTE POVERA AT P.S.1.
P.S.1, The Institute for Art and Urban Resources, Inc, Long Island, NY.   October 6 - December 15, 1985.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Organized by Germano Celant. Designed by Massimo Vignelli. Very good condition. Unfolded: 16.75 x 11.5".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 85.00         Ephemera          Item# 6232w

 

BOETTI, ALIGHIERO
GROUND art and culture. Issue #1.
Ground Art and Culture, New York, NY.   2000.
Periodical. Black and white. Tabloid format. Excellent condition. 15 x 11.5". Unpaginated.
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 20.00         Book          Item# 5533w

 

BOETTI, ALIGHIERO / BOUABRE, FREDERIC BRULY
WORLDS ENVISIONED: Alighiero e Boetti and Frederic Bruly Bouabre.
Dia Center for the Arts, New York, NY.   October 6, 1994 - June 25, 1995.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Hard covers. Cloth. Stitch bound. Curators: Lynne Cooke and Andre Magnin. Text: Michael Govan, K. Anthony Appiah, A. Magnin, Kevin Power, L. Cooke, Bice Curiger, Francesco Clemente, On Kawara, Warren Niesluchowski, Jean-Hubert Martin, Yaya Savane, Francisco Jarauta, Jean-Jacques Rullier, Ulrich Loock and Matteo Boetti. Very good condition. 7.5 x 9.75". 104 pages.
ISBN#: 0944521320
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 30.00         Book         Item# 9911w

 

BOETTI, ALIGHIERO / BURRI, ALBERTO / CALZOLARI, PIER PAOLO / CASTELLANI, ENRICO / FONTANA, LUCIO / KOUNELLIS, JANNIS / MELOTTI, FAUSTO / PISTOLETTO, MICHELANGELO / SCHIFANO, MARIO
ITALIAN VISIONS: 40 YEARS OF ART.
Vivian Horan Fine Art, New York, NY.   February 20 - April 13, 2007.
Exhibition catalogue. Color. Wrappers. Staple bound. Artists included: A. Boetti, A. Burri, P.P. Calzolari, E. Castellani, L. Fontana, J. Kounellis, F. Melotti, M. Pistoletto and M. Schifano. Very good condition. 6 x 6". Unpaginated.
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 20.00         Book         Item# 9408w

 

BOETTI, ALIGHIERO / SALVO
ALIGHIERO BOETTI (Turin) "BESPRECHUNGSVORTRAG". MANGIONE SALVO (Turin).
Aktionsraum 1, Munich, Germany.   April 11, 1970.
Exhibition poster. Black silkscreen printed on white paper. Text in German. Very good condition. 34 x 24".
Reference: pp. 116 - 117 AKTIONSRAUM 1 ODER 57 BLINDENHUNDE. A 1 Informationen Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Munich, Germany. August 1971.

ARTE POVERA.

      $ 1000.00         Ephemera         Item# 10247w

 

CALZOLARI, PIER PAOLO
PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI.
Museo Diego Aragona Pignatelli Cortes, Naples, Italy.   October 27, 1977.
Exhibition poster. Color and black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 39 x 27.5".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 150.00         Ephemera          Item# 6212w

 

CEROLI, MARIO
mario ceroli.
Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy.   February 1968.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Text in Italian. Very good condition. Unfolded: 18.5 x 23.5".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 85.00         Ephemera         Item# 11141w

 

FABRO, LUCIANO
Luciano Fabro: attaccapanni.
Framart Studio Edizioni, Naples, Italy.   nd.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound with staple bound booklet included. Text: A. Izzo and L. Fabro. Text in Greek, Italian and French. Very good minus condition. Perfect binding separation. Booklet: 8.25 x 6". 15 pages. Overall: 9.5 x 6.75". 23 pages.
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 65.00         Book          Item# 5108w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS
KOUNELLIS.
Museo Diego Aragona Pignatelli Cortes, Naples, Italy.   July 10, 1977.
Exhibition poster. Color and black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 39.25 x 27.5".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 150.00         Ephemera          Item# 6217w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS
JANNIS KOUNELLIS.
Kunstmuseum Luzern, Lucerne, Switzerland.   March 27 - May 1, 1977.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Text: J.-C. Ammann and M. Gruterich. Text in German. Very good condition. 11.5 x 8.25". Unpaginated.
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 40.00         Book          Item# 5504w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS
A collection of five Jannis Kounellis documents.
Various publishers.   Various dates.
A collection of five announement cards. La S V e invitata . . . Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy. December 14, 1968. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 6.75 x 9.5". Jannis Kounellis. Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy. February 11, 1971. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 5 x 7.5". GIANNI KOUNELLIS. Lettere del 1960. La Tartaruga Studio d'Arte, Rome, Italy. February 15, 1971. Announcement card. Black, red and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 10.5 x 8.25". GIANNI KOUNELLIS. Galleria la Salita, Rome, Italy. March 16, 1973. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 6.75 x 9.5". GIANNI KOUNELLIS. Galleria La Salita, Rome, Italy. April 14, 1975. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 4.25 x 6.75".
Reference: p. 133 PRINTED MATTER. Die Sammlung Marzona in der Kunstbibliothek. The Marzona Collection at the Kunstbibliothek. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Stiftung Pruesischer Kulturbesitz, Germany. 2005; pp. 126-127 gian enzo sperone. TORINO. ROMA. NEW YORK. 35 ANNI DI MOSTRE TRA EUROPA E AMERICA. Volume 1. Hopefulmonster Editore, Turin, Italy. 2000.

ARTE POVERA.

      $ 170.00         Ephemera         Item# 9069w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS
KOUNELLIS.
Galleria La Tartaruga, Rome, Italy.   June 4, 1960.
Exhibition flyer. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 12.25 x 13.5".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 800.00         Ephemera         Item# 9876w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS
KOUNELLIS.
Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy.   December 1968.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Text in Italian. Very good condition. Some buckling around center fold. Unfolded: 19.25 x 13".
ARTE POVERA.

      $ 200.00         Ephemera         Item# 11135w

 

KOUNELLIS, JANNIS / MERZ, MARIO / NAUMAN, BRUCE / SERRA, RICHARD
Kounellis Merz Nauman Serra. Arbeiten um 1968.
Museum Haus Lange, Krefeld, [Germany].   March 15 - April 26, 1981.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: Gerhard Storck. Text in German. Very good condition. 11.75 x 8.5". 39 pages.
ARTE POVERA; Post-Minimalism.

      $ 45.00         Book         Item# 8105w