APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL. schilderijen. gouaches. acryls. keramische beelden. 1950 - 1975. Galerie Nova Spectra, Den Haag, The Netherlands. January 31 - March 20, 1976.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Two folded sheets. Text: H. Redeker. Text in Dutch. Very good condition. 6.75 x 8.75". Unpaginated. 4 pages. COBRA.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 7081w
APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL. OPERE RECENTI. Galleria La Medusa, Rome, Italy. March 1974.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text in Italian. Very good condition. 11 x 8.5". Unpaginated. 8 pages. COBRA.
$ 25.00 Book Item# 7082w
APPEL, KAREL APPEL. Palais Des Beaux-Arts, Brussels, Belgium. November 8 - 19, 1958.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text in French. Very good condition. 4.25 x 4.5". Unpaginated. 4 pages. COBRA.
$ 30.00 Book Item# 7084w
APPEL, KAREL Karel Appel. Gimpel Fils, London, UK. October 1958.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Very good condition. A felt pen inscription is on the front cover. 6 x 9". Unpaginated. 8 pages. COBRA.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 7085w
APPEL, KAREL Appel. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. October 1, 1960.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: K.B. Sawyer. Very good condition. 11 x 8.5". Unpaginated. Exhibition traveled to Fairweather-Hardin Gallery, Chicago, IL. October 11 - November 5, 1960 / Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. October 25 - November 19, 1960 / Nova Gallery, Boston, MA. November 22 - December 10, 1960. Cres Gallery, Washington, DC. January, 1961 / Esther Robles Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. May 1961. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7086w
APPEL, KAREL K. Appel. 79. Galleria Dell'Ariete, Milan, Italy. December 5 - 18, 1961.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Three folded sheets with insert. Text: G. Boudaille. Text in French. Very good condition. 8.5 x 6.25". Unpaginated. 8 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7088w
APPEL, KAREL K. Appel. 17. Galleria Dell'Ariete, Milan, Italy. November 21 - December 5, 1956.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Three folded sheets. Text: W.J.H.B. Sandberg and C. Doelman. Text in Italian. Good condition. Creasing on covers. 8.5 x 6.25". Unpaginated. 8 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7089w
APPEL, KAREL APPEL. Gallerie Stadler, Paris, France. April 16 - May 16, 1957.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Twice folded card. Text: M. Moreni. Text in French. Very good condition. Folded: 10.75 x 8.25". Unfolded: 10.75 x 25". Unpaginated. COBRA.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 7090w
APPEL, KAREL karel appel. Gimpel Fils, London, UK. April 1962.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Very good condition. 11 x 9". 12 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7091w
APPEL, KAREL karel appel. np, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. nd.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound. Dust jacket. Some letterpress printing. Includes folded poster. Very good condition. Book: 11.5 x 9.5". Unpaginated. Unfolded poster: 11.5 x 23". COBRA.
$ 175.00 Book Item# 7093w
APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL sculptures. Galerie Rive Droite, Paris, France. nd.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: Sandberg. Text in French. Very good condition. 12.5 x 9.5". Unpaginated. COBRA.
$ 70.00 Book Item# 7094w
APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL. Rive Droite, Paris, France. May 3 - June 2, 1960.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Insert in folio. Color insert. Text: E. Looten. Text in French. Very good condition. 12.5 x 9.75". Unpaginated. 2 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7096w
APPEL, KAREL karel appel. Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, The Netherlands. April 29 - June 4, 1961.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Includes an insert and fold-out transparent pages. Text: B. Schierbeek. Text in Dutch. Very good condition. 10.75 x 8". Unpaginated. Exhibition traveled to Haags Gemeentemusuem Den Haag, The Netherlands. June 9 - July 9, 1961. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7097w
APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL Galerie Charles Lienhard, Zurich, Switzerland. December 16, 1959 - January 23, 1960.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: H. Neuburg. Text in German. Very good condition. 11.75 x 9.5". Unpaginated. COBRA.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 7099w
APPEL, KAREL KAREL APPEL. Collages 1949-1962. Galerie Charles Lienhard, Zurich, Switzerland. October 1962.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Very good condition. 11.75 x 9.5". Unpaginated. COBRA.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 7100w
APPEL, KAREL / JORN, ASGER / PEDERSEN, CARL-HENNING / JACOBSEN, EGILL / CONSTANT / CORNEILLE / ALECHINSKY, PIERRE / DUBUFFET, JEAN / WOLS / BRYEN, CAMILLE / FONTANA, LUCIO / RIOPELLE, JEAN-PAUL / IMAI, TOSHIMITSU / DOMOTO, HISAO / MATHIEU, GEORGES / YOSHIHARA, JIRO / SHIRAGA, KAZUO / SHIMAMOTO, SHOZO / MOTONAGA, SADAMASA / MURAKAMI, SABURO / TANAKA, ATSUKO / KANAYAMA, AKIRA / MASANOBU, MASATOSHI / DOTREMONT / BALLE / CLAUS / VANDERCAM / ATLAN, JEAN MICHEL / DOUCET, JACQUES / LUCEBERT / BRANDS, EUGENE / OSTERLIN, ANDERS / ORTVAD, ERIK / BILLE, EJLER / GOTZ, KARL-OTTO / GUDNASON, SVAVAR / WOLVECAMP, THEO / ROOSKENS, ANTON / HEERUP, HENRY / TAJIRI, SHINKIEHI / KEMENY, ZOLTAN / ASSETTO, FRANCO / FAUTRIER, JEAN / SOULAGES, PIERRE / HARTUNG, HANS / MICHAUX, HENRI / FRANCIS, SAM / JENKINS, PAUL / CAPOGROSSI, GIUSEPPE / TAPIES, ANTONIO / OSSORIO, ALFONSO / FALKENSTEIN, CLAIRE / SALLES / SERPAN, IAROSLAV / SAURA, ANTONIO / COETZEE, CHRISTO / YOSHIHARA, JIRO / SHIRAGA, KAZUO / YOSHIHARA, MICHIO / UEMAE, CHIYU / UKITA, YOZO / YOSHIDA, TOSHIO / SHIRAGA, FUJIKO / SUMI, YASUO / MUKAI, SHUJI / MAEKAWA, TSUYOSHI / TABUCHI, YASSE / SUGAI, KUMI / MORITA, SHIRYU / OHNISHI, SHIGERU / TESHIGAHARA, SOFU Action et Emotion, Peintures des Annees 50. Musee National D'Art, Osaka, Japan. September 27 - November 26, 1985.
Exhibition catalog. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Artists: K. Appel, A. Jorn, C. Pedersen, E. Jacobsen, Constant, Corneille, P. Alechinsky, J. Dubuffet, Wols, C. Bryen, L. Fontana, J. Riopelle, T. Imai, H. Domoto, G. Mathieu, J. Yoshihara, K. Shiraga, S. Shimamoto, S. Motonaga, S. Murakami, A. Tanaka, A. Kanayama, M. Masanobu, Dotremont, Balle, Clause, Vandercam, J.M. Atlan, J. Doucet, Lucebert, E. Brands, A. Osterlin, E. Ortvad, E. Bille, K. Gotz, S. Gudnason, T. Wolvecamp, A. Rooskens, H. Heerup, S. Tajiri, Z. Kemeny, F. Assetto, J. Fautrier, P. Soulages, H. Hartung, H. Michaux, S. Francis, P. Jenkins, G. Capogrossi, A. Tapies, A. Ossorio, C. Falkenstein, Salles, I. Serpan, A. Saura, C. Coetzee, J. Yoshihara, K. Shiraga, M. Yoshihara, C. Uemae, Y. Ukita, T. Yoshida, F. Shiraga, Y. Sumi, S. Mukai, T. Maekawa, Y. Tabuchi, K. Sugai, S. Morita, S. Ohnishi and S. Teshigahara. Text by Jean-Clarence Lambert, Sylvain Lecombre and Akira Tatehata. Text in Japanese and French. Very good condition. Some edge wear on cover. 9.75 x 10". 130 pages. COBRA.
$ 65.00 Book Item# 11348w
JORN, ASGER ASGER JORN. Gouaches 1967. Galerie Rive Gauche, Paris, France. April 21 - May 20, 1967.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text in French. Very good condition. 8.25 x 7". Unpaginated. 4 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7170w
JORN, ASGER Jorn. exhibition of lithographs, etchings and woodcuts. Lefebre Gallery, New York, NY. December 21, 1976 - January 15, 1977.
Exhibition catalogue. Black, red and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: W. Schmied. Very good condition. 7.25 x 7.25". Unpaginated. 12 pages. COBRA.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 7173w
JORN, ASGER Asger Jorn. Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris, France. April - May 1967.
Exhibition catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Text: M. Loreau. Text in French. Very good condition. 7.25 x 8". Unpaginated. COBRA.
$ 65.00 Book Item# 7174w
JORN, ASGER ASGER JORN. Aquarelle, Acryl auf Papier und Gouachen aus den Jahren 1971 - 1972. Skulpturen in Bronze und Marmor von 1972. Galerie Van De Loo, Munich, Germany. January - March, 1973.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text in German. Very good condition. 9 x 9.25". Unpaginated. COBRA.