ACCONCI, VITO / AHERN, TOM / APOLLINAIRE, GUILLAUME / PADGETT, RON / ASCHER / STRAUS / BERNSTEIN, CHARLES / SILLIMAN, RON / BENNETT, JOHN M. / BENNETT, C. MEHRL / BUCZAK, BRIAN / HENDRICKS, GEOFF / KNOWLES, ALISON / CLEVELAND, BUSTER / HIGGINS III, E.F. / DEEM, GEORGE / VANCE, RONALD / DUCH, T. / KOSTELANETZ, RICHARD / MESSERLI, DOUGLAS / MASON, FRANKLIN / NATIONS, OPAL LOUIS / SALZMANN, JEROME / PAYACK, PETER / PELL, DEREK / PORTER, BERN / SHERRY, JAMES / YAU, JOHN / SWANN, BRIAN / WESLEY, JOHN / TISA, KEN / ELMSLIE, KENWARD / WARSHAWSKI, MORRIE / GILSON, BOB / WIENER, NINA / SHERRY, JAMES / THE WOOSTER GROUP / WRIGHT, JEFF / HOLLO, ANSELM ZONE. #7. Zone, New York, N.Y. Spring / Summer 1981.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Tabloid format. Unbound. Folded. Poetry, prose, photographs, collages and drawings. Edited by Peter Cherches and Dennis DeForge. Artists / contributors: V. Acconci, T. Ahern, G. Apollinaire, R. Padgett, Ascher, Straus, C. Bernstein, R. Silliman, J.M. Bennett, C.M. Bennett, B. Buczak, G. Hendricks, A. Knowles, B. Cleveland, E.F. Higgins III, G. Deem, R. Vance, T. Duch, R. Kostelanetz, D. Messerli, F. Mason, O.L. Nations, J. Salzmann, P. Payack, D. Pell, B. Porter, J. Sherry, J. Yau, B. Swann, J. Wesley, K. Tisa, K. Elmslie, M. Warshawski, B. Gilson, N. Wiener, J. Sherry, The Wooster Group, J. Wright and A. Hollo. Very good condition. Unfolded: 17 x 11.5". 48 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 806w
ACCONCI, VITO / ANDERSON, JACK / APLON, ROGER / ARAKAWA / BANKERD, CAROL / BRIGHAM, BESMILR / BROWN, REBECCA / CHAR, RENE / CHATAIN, ROBERT / CHATARD, JEAN / CODRESCU, ANDREI / COHEN, MARVIN / COHEN, ROBERT / ESTEBAN, CLAUDE / FRAIRE, ISABEL / HORNING, RON / MCKEOWN, TOM / NEUGROSCHEL, JOACHIM / SACHS, NELLY / SEIDMAN, HUGH / SMITH, MICHAEL / SWARD, ROBERT / TERRES, JAIME GARCIA / WALFORD, ROY / ZAVRIAN, SUZANNE extensions NO. 5/6. Extensions, New york, NY. 1971?
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editors: S. Zavrian and J. Neugroschel. Design: Irene Friedman. Artists included: V. Acconci, J. Anderson, R. Aplon, Arakawa, C. Bankerd, B. Brigham, R. Brown, R. Char, R. Chatain, J. Chatard, A. Codrescu, M. Cohen, C. Esteban, I. Fraire, R. Horning, T. McKewon, J. Neugroshcel, N. Sachs, H. Seidman, M. Smith, R. Sward, J.G. Terres, R. Walford and S. Zavrian. Very good condition. 9 x 6". Unpaginated. Art Theory; Concrete Poetry / Visual Poetry; LITERATURE AND POETRY; Music.
$ 75.00 Book Item# 10357w
ACCONCI, VITO / ANDERSON, JACK / AUGIAS, CORRADO / DU BOUCHET, ANDRE / COHEN, ROBERT DAVID / COOPERMAN, STANLEY / DEEB, GAIL / DUNLOP, LANE / GRAHAM, DAN / KAPLAN, ALLAN / KATZ, STEVE / MOLINARO, URSULE / NEUGROSCHEL, JOACHIM / PAVLOVIC, MIODRAG / PERNICIARO, TONY / PERREAULT, JOHN / RATCLIFF, CARTER / SALOMSEN, ERLING / SCHNEEMAN, GEORGE & PADGETT, RON / SEIDMAN, HUGH / STEPANCHEV, STEPHEN / WEINER, HANNAH / WINSLOW, PETE / ZAVRIAN, SUZANNE extensions. NO. 1. Extensions, New York, NY. 1968.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editors: S. Zavrian and J. Neugroschel. Art direction and design: Irene Friedman. Artists included: V. Acconci, J. Anderson, C. Augias, A. du Bouchet, R.D. Cohen, S. Cooperman, G. Deeb, L. Dunlop, D. Graham, A. Kaplan, S. Katz, U. Molinaro, J. Neugroschel, M. Pavlovic, T. Perniciaro, J. Perreault, C. Ratcliff, E. Salomsen, G. Schneeman & R. Padgett, H. Seidman, S. Stepanchev, H. Weiner, P. Winslow and S. Zavrian. Very good condition. Rubber stamped COPY on front cover. 9 x 6". 96 pages. Reference: For Publication. Dan Graham. Otis Art Institute Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. 1975. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 50.00 Book Item# 10353w
ACCONCI, VITO / APPEL, ALLAN / ASHBERY, JOHN / COHEN, MARVIN / COOLIDGE, CLARK / DAIVE, JEAN / DUBUFFET, JEAN / FERSCH, PETER PAUL / GUEST, BARBARA / HELICZER, PIERO / HEROLD, BRENDA / MALANGA, GERARD / MURRAY, CATHERINE / O'BRIEN, MICHAEL / PLIMPTON, SARAH / RICARD, ALBERT RENE / SALLIS, JAMES / SCHJELDAHL, PETER / SEIDMAN, HUGH / VIOLI, PAUL / VOJACEK, JOSEPH / WINSLOW, PETE extensions NO. 4. Extensions, New york, NY. 1970.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editors: S. Zavrian and J. Neugroschel. Art direction and design: Irene Friedman. Artists included: V. Acconci, A. Appel, J. Ashbery, M. Cohen, C. Coolidge, J. Daive, J. Dubuffet, P.P. Fersch, B. Guest, P. Heliczer, B. Herold, G. Malanga, C. Murray, M. O'Brien, S. Plimpton, A.R. Ricard, J. Sallis, P. Schjeldahl, H. Seidman, P. Violi, J. Vojacek and P. Winslow. Very good condition. 9 x 6". 94 pages. Art Theory; Concrete Poetry / Visual Poetry; LITERATURE AND POETRY; Music.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 10358w
ACKER, KATHY MY MOTHER: DEMONOLOGY. Pantheon Books, New York, NY. 1993.
Novel. Black and white. Hard covers. Dust jacket. Stitch bound with cloth tape binding. Cover photograph by Harvey Wang. Very good condition. 8.5 x 6". 268 pages. ISBN#: 0679403493 LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 10961w
ACKER, KATHY / WALDMAN, ANNE / GREEN, DORIS / DEVICE, MILTON / MACADAMS, LEWIS / PASCHINI, LEONARD / FOLLAIN, JEAN / RUBALD, TIM / EVERETT, GENE / POPA, VASKO / BROWNSTEIN, MICHAEL / ELMSLIE, KENWARD / COHEN, SCOTT / NOLAN, PAT / HILDEBRAND, TIM / CAREY, MARY / ARCIERI, STANLEY / SNYDER, GARY / SCHUTZMAN, STEVE / ROBINSON, KIT / BATKI, JOHN / GUSTAFSON, JIM / SCHUCHAT, SIMON / SMITH, PATRICK / BERKSON, BILL / BRUNS, R.F. / HAWLEY, WILLIAM RAY / BRETON, ANDRE / SAROYAN, ARAM / WARSH, LEWIS / NOLAN, PAT / ABBOTT, KEITH / MICHALEZKO, LANA / RAWORTH, TOM / BLUME, DAVID / VIGIL, CARMEN / MILOLOWSKI, KEN / FAVILLE, CURTIS / LONDON, JON / NATIONS, OPAL LOUIS / MARIAH, PAUL / LAZARCHUK, MICHAEL-SEAN / DI PALMA, RAY / VERMONT, CHARLIE / MORICE, DAVE / ABBOTT, KEITH / LAVOIE, STEPHAN / STEPHENS, MICHAEL / CARREGA, GORDON / SNYDER, RICHARD / HOFFMAN, AVRON / BROWN, BOB / HACKETT, PHILIP / VEITCH, TOM / KORNBLUM, ALLAN / HACKMAN, NEIL / JACOB, MAX THE END OVER END. # 8. The End, Monte Rio, CA. Spring / Summer 1974.
Artists' periodical. Black printed on newsprint. Wrappers. Staple bound. Edited by Andrei Codrescu and Pat Nolan. Artists included: K. Acker, A. Waldman, D. Green, M. Device, L. MacAdams, L. Paschini, J. Follain, T. Rubald, G. Everett, V. Popa, M. Brownstein, K. Elmslie, S. Cohen, P. Nolan, T. Hildebrand, M. Carey, S. Arcieri, G. Snyder, S. Schutzman, K. Robinson, J. Batki, J. Gustafson, S. Schuchat, P. Smith, B. Berkson, R.F. Bruns, W.R. Hawley, A. Breton, A. Saroyan, L. Warsh, P. Nolan, K. Abbott, L. Michalezko, T. Raworth, D. Blume, C. Vigil, K. Milolowski, C. Faville, J. London, O.L. Nations, P. Mariah, M.-S. Lazarchuk, R. di Palma, C. Vermont, D. Morice, K. Abbott, S. Lavoie, M. Stephens, G. Carrega, R. Snyder, A. Hoffman, B. Brown, P. Hackett, T. Veitch, A. Kornblum, N. Hackman and M. Jacob. Very good condition. 11 x 8.5". Unpaginated. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 45.00 Book Item# 10544w
ACKERMAN, CHRIS / ANDERSON, DAVID / AYNE, BLYTHE / BAKER, WILL / BALAZS, MARY / BOONE, DANIEL / BOWDEN, MICHAEL / BRADLEY, JOYCE / CLARK, MELISSA / CONWAY, JACK / DEAL, SUSAN / DOLAN, CLAIRE / DORE, SYDNEY / DOXEY, W.S. / DOYLE, JAMES / EAKINS, PATRICIA / FERICANO, PAUL / FISCHER, ELLEN / FOWLER, DOREEN / GEBHART, CATHRYN / VAN HORN, ERICA / SEELEY HAY, SUSAN / HENRY, CHRIS / KOSTOPOLIS, LEA / LEMON, LINDA / MCCASIC, STEVE / MECHEM, JAMES / ODAM, JOYCE / ONI, CAMILLE / PHILLIPS, JAMES / ROTHFORK, JOHN / SALZMANN, JEROME / SCHWARTZ, JANICE / SCOTELLARO, ROBERT / SILVERMAN, EUGENE / SOROKIN, MARK / STABLEIN, MARILYN / STOUT, ROBERT JOE / THOMPSON, TINA / UNGER, LUCILLE / WHISLER, ROBERT THE FAULT. NUMBER 13. The Fault, Union City, CA. February 1980.
Literary periodical. Dark blue, black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Editor: Rustie Cook. Contributors: C. Ackerman, D. Anderson, B. Ayne, W. Baker, M. Balazs, D. Boone, M. Bowden, J. Bradley, M. Clark, J. Conway, S. Deal, C. Dolan, S. Dore, W.S. Doxey, J. Doyle, P. Eakins, P. Fericano, E. Fischer, D. Fowler, C. Gebhart, E. Van Horn, S. Seeley Hay, C. Henry, L. Kostopolis, L. Lemon, S. McCasic, J. Mechem, J. Odam, C. Oni, J. Phillips, J. Rothfork, J. Salzmann, J. Schwartz, R. Scotellaro, E. Silverman, M. Sorokin, M. Stablein, R.J. Stout, T. Thompson, L. Unger and R. Whisler. Very good condition. 8.5 x 7". Unpaginated. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 8857w
ACKERMAN, SHARON / MCCARTY, ANELLE / ULEWIEZ, LAURA / DI PUCCIO, PAULE / PARSONS, MICHAEL J / NIN, ANAIS / LIFSHIN, LYN / HERMS, GEORGE / MCDOUGALL, JO / RUSSO, A.P. / VARSI, DIANA / ABBOT, JIMA / HOLT, ROCHELLE / ARA / HIRSCHMAN, JACK / WEISS, RUTH / HOLMES, MERRILEE / WIGGINS, DEBI / MORRISON, LILLIAN / WHEELER, PAT / CULTER, RICHARD / PENFOLD, GERDA / SHREINER, OLIVE / LOENGARD, JOHN / DOCEO, MARIA / IDELL / CHARMIAN / MELTZER, DAVID / ADLER, FREIDA / MA, ANANDAMAYI / RUDHYAR, DANE / BLAKE, PAUL / BOISSON, GABRIELLE / MULHOLLAND, CHARLES / RED, ROSE / DI PRIMA, DIANE matrix. for She of the New Aeon. vol. II. Charmian, Los Angeles, CA. 1971.
Literary periodical. Blue and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Contributions by S. Ackerman, A. McCarty, L. Ulewiez, P. Di Puccio, M.J. Parsons, A. Nin, L. Lifshin, G. Herms, J. McDougall, A.P. Russo, D. Varsi, J. Abbot, R. Holt, Ara, J. Hirschman, R. Weiss, M. Holmes, D. Wiggins, L. Morrison, P. Wheeler, R. Culter, G. Penfold, O. Shreiner, J. Loengard, M. Doceo, Idell, Charmian, D. Metzer, F. Adler, A. Ma, D. Rudhyar, P. Blake, G. Boisson, C. Mulholland, R. Red and D. Di Prima. Very good condition. 8.5 x 5.5". 48 pages. "vol. I was the emergence of the female/male spirit. vol. II was about the human female & her works vol. III is about the initiated female soul...the bloom, still with the memory of the blossom, still carrying the bud. PLEASE CIRCULATE MATRIX FOR THE LOVE OF WOMANHOOD." Reference: MATRIX. Vol. III. Charmian, Los Angeles, CA. 1973. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 35.00 Book Item# 12410w
ALBAREDE / DEVYNCK, ANDRE / FIEVET, RAYMOND / GRANDMONT, DOMINIQUE / LEGAT, CLAIRE / MAGNIN, JACQUES / MAURIS, ALAIN / MAZEAUFROID, JEAN / MIGOZZI, MARCEL / RIVET, JEAN / RONCHIN, MICHEL / SERMONDADE, DANIEL / VUARNET, JEAN NOEL / ZIMMERMANN, JEAN / BERIMONT, LUC / CLEMENT, MICHEL / HOUDEBINE, JEAN-LOUIS / OLLE, ISIDORE / PONCET, HENRI / NORMAND LA CORDE. 10. 11. La Corde, Paris, France. February 1965.
Poetry periodical. Black and white with one illustration in red. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Poetry by: Albarede, A. Devynck, R. Fievet, D. Grandmont, C. Legat, J. Magnin, A. Mauris, J. Mazeaufroid, M. Migozzi, J. Rivet, M. Ronchin, D. Sermondade, J.N. Vuarnet and J. Zimmermann. Articles by: L. Berimont, M. Clement, R. Fievet, J. Houdebine, I. Olle, H. Poncet, J.N. Vuarnet and J. Zimmermann. Illustration: Normand. Text in French. Very good condition. Upper right corner creased. Wrappers starting to become detached from binding. 9.25 x 6.25". Unpaginated. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 25.00 Book Item# 13092w
ALBERT-BIROT, PIERRE / JOURDAN, BERNARD CRITIQUE. REVUE GENERALE DES PUBLICATIONS FRANCAISES ET ETRANGERES. Editions de Minuit, Paris, France. February 1962.
Essay on the poetry of P. Albert-Birot by B. Jourdan. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text in French. Very good minus condition. Tears to wrappers along spine and sunning throughout. 8.5 x 5.25". Pages numbered 122 - 133. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 25.00 Book Item# 13094w
ALEMAN, VICTOR / ALEGRIA, FERNANDO / CUADRA, PABLO ANTONIO / MARQUEZ, ROBERT / CRUZ, VICTOR HERNANDEZ / OWEN, WILFRED / YANEZ, RENE / DALTON, ROQUE / GARCIA, RUPERT TIN TAN. especial poetry. issue no.3. Tin-Tan, Revista Cosmica, San Francisco, CA. Spring 1976.
Artists' periodical. Color, black and white. Tabloid format. Edited by Alejandro Murguia. Cover by R. Garcia. Contributors: F. Alegria, P.A. Cuadra, R. Marquez, V.H. Cruz, W. Owen, R. Yanez and R. Dalton. Text in Spanish and English. Edition of 3000 copies. Very good condition. Unfolded: 17.5 x 11.5". 20 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 70.00 Book Item# 10990w
ALLEN, PAUL / SOLLID, JOHN / HAMM, JAMES / RUSS, J.J. THE SMITH. Special Issue 26. The Smith, New York City, NY. January 30, 1973.
Periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Contributions by P. Allen, J. Sollid, J. Hamm and J.J. Russ. Very good condition. 8.5 x 5.5". 40 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 12049w
AMUSSEN, BOB / GILBERT, GERRY / TALLMAN, WARREN / WEBB, PHYLLIS / BOWERING, GEORGE / GARDINER, DWIGHT / RIMMER, DAVE / GOLDBERG, MICHAEL / FLAKEY / FISHER, CAROLE / BISSETT, BILL / FINN, SEAMUS / FLOWER, SLIM / MCFADDEN, DAVID / SILENT, POP / SLUG / VAZAN, BILL / LINDENFELD, ALAN / FISH, ROBERT / BLUESINGER, TAKI / HENAULT, DOROTHY / WADE, HUGH / HENRY, MICK / ONO, YOKO / ANTIN, ELEANOR THE BRITISH COLUMBIA MONTHLY. June / July 1972.
Periodical. Black and white on newsprint. Wrappers. Staple bound. Edited by B. Amussen and G. Gilbert. Articles by / on: W. Tallman, P. Webb, G. Bowering, D. Gardiner, D. Rimmer, M. Goldberg, Flakey, C. Fisher B. Bissett, S. Finn, S. Flower, D. McFadden, P. Silent, Slug, B. Vazan, A. Lindenfeld, R. Fish, T. Bluesinger, D. Henault, H. Wade, M. Henry, Y. Ono, E. Antin and others. Very good condition. 8.25 x 7". 79 pages. Concrete Poetry / Visual Poetry; Correspondence Art / Mail Art; LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 25.00 Book Item# 11216w
ANTIN, DAVID MEDITATIONS. Black Sparrow Press, Los Angeles, CA. 1971.
Artist's book. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Edition of 1000 copies. Very good minus condition. Back cover bent at left corner. 9 x 6". 107 pages. ISBN#: 876850166 LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 11420w
ARANDA, JESSE / ANDERSON, TERRY / RICHESON, GENA / MORROW, WILLIAM E. / GALLAGHER, MICHAEL / CARPENTER, JAMES / NAUSE, GAIL / PEPP, LAURIE / MINICHIELLO, JOE / MORRISON, K. RUSSELL / BOUTOS, JIM / MAXWELL, MARIE / JONES III, JOHN HOMER / ELICH, PAUL F. / CARLOS, CARLOS WILLIAM / BELLAS, DIANE AHAFIA / VIEYRA, ISIDORE / AMES, TERRENCE / ROWE, TOM / HOLMES, MEL / AMES, TERRENCE / KUSTERER, JUDITH / PHELAN, HENRI The Fault. art. poetry. fiction. The Fault, Hayward, CA. Spring 1972.
Literary periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Poetry, prose and drawn illustrations. Edited by T. Ames. Contributions by J. Aranda, T. Anderson, G. Richeson, W.E. Morrow, M. Gallagher, J. Carpenter, G. Nause, L. Pepp, J. Minichiello, K.R. Morrison, J. Boutos, M. Maxwell, J.H. Jones III, P.F. Elich, C.W. Carlos, D.A. Bellas, I. Vieyra, T. Ames, T. Rowe, M. Holmes, T. Ames, J. Kusterer and H. Phelan. Very good minus condition. Some fraying along spine and light stains to back cover. Subscription and submission information stapled to the inside front cover. 11 x 8.5". 43 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 25.00 Book Item# 1041w
ARGUELLES, IVAN / MILLER, ARTHUR / COOK, GEOFFREY / LIFSHIN, LYN / SPEER, LAUREL / JOHNSON, NAN / COOK, PAUL H. / HARVEY, GAYLE ELEN / NIMNICHT, NONA / MC DANIEL, AMES / SHADDOCK, DAVID / ELLIOTT, HARLEY / BRAVERMAN, KATE ELLEN / MATTE, ROBERT / ERNST, DAVID / NEFF, ALAN / AGUILA, PANCHO / DYBECK, STUART / NATIONS, OPAL LOUIS / MORRIS, RICHARD / OLDS, SHARON / ELLIOTT, RUTH / JACOBS, LUCKY / FRATTI, MARIO / MORRIS, ALLAN / KUHLKEN, KENNETH / IORIO, GARY / MCMAHON, TERRENCE / BERGE, CAROL / VAN HORN, ERICA / DARLEY, CLAIRE / SEELEY, SUSAN / HESS, ALAN / DOLAN, DON / CHING, CONSTANCE / MENEBORKER, ANN / AYNE, BLYTHE / CORSUN, ANN / NEYBERT, VERONICA / COLEMAN, HERMAN / NEYBERT, CATHY THE FAULT. 12. The Fault, Union City, CA. November 1977.
Literary periodical. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Cover: Alan Hess. Contributors: I. Arguelles, A. Miller, G. Cook, L. Lifshin, L. Speer, N. Johnson, P.H. Cook, G.E. Harvey, N. Nimnicht, A. Mc Daniel, D. Shaddock, E. Harley, K.E. Braverman, R. Matte, D. Ernst, A. Neff, P. Aguila, S. Dybeck, O. Nations, R. Morris, S. Olds, R. Elliot, L. Jacobs, M. Fratti, A. Morris, K. Kuhlken, G. Iorio, T. McMahon, C. Berge, E. Van Horn, C. Darley, S. Seeley, A. Hess, D. Dolan, C. Ching, A. Meneborker, A. Blythe, A. Corsun, V. Neybert, H. Coleman and C. Neybert. Very good condition. 8.5 x 6.75". Unpaginated. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 8856w
ASCHER, SHEILA / STRAUS, DENNIS TOP STORIES #21. Red Moon/Red Lake. Top Stories, New York, NY. 1971 / 1983.
Artists' periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Very good condition. 8.5 x 5.5". 28 pages. ISBN#: 0917061217 LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 7251w
ASHBERY, JOHN / LAUGHLIN, JAMES / BREITENBACH, JOSEF / FERGUSON, WILLIAM / FETLER, JAMES / GARBER, EUGENE / WILLIAMS, JOY / JUAREZ, ROBERTO / SCHARF, KENNY / BAUMEL, JUDITH / BELL, MARVIN / BRADLEY, GEORGE / CHRISTOPHER, NICHOLAS / COTT, JONATHAN / GALLAGHER, TESS / HALL, JAMES BAKER / KOETHE, JOHN / RUDMAN, MARK / SPACKS, BARRY / STORACE, PATRICIA / STERN, GEORGE / WORMSER, BARON / WRIGHT, CHARLES / ZWEIG, PAUL The Paris Review. Vol. 25 No. 90. The Paris Review, Inc., Flushing, New York. Winter 1983.
Literary periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Included: J. Ashbery, J. Laughlin, J. Breitenbach, W. Ferguson, J. Fetler, E. Garber, J. Williams, R. Juarez, K. Scharf, J. Baumel, M. Bell, G. Bradley, N. Christopher, J. Cott, T. Gallagher, J.B. Hall, J. Koethe, M. Rudman, B. Spacks, P. Storace, G. Stern, B. Wormser, C. Wright and P. Zweig. Cover: K. Scharf. Very good condition. Rubbing to wraps. 8.5 x 5.25". 191 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 4660w
BALIARI, EDUARDO / SUCRE, JOSE A. RAMOS / MIJARES, J.F. ACEVEDO / ARIAS, OLGA / AYMARA, DIONISIO / URDANETA, RAMON GALAXIA 71. ANO II No. 8. Grupo Escritores de Venezuela, Caracas, Venezuela. July - August, 1973.
Periodical. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Artists included: E. Baliari, J.A.R. Sucre, J.F.A. Mijares, O. Arias, D. Aymara and R. Urdaneta. Very good condition. 11.25 x 8.75". Unpaginated. 14 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY.
$ 20.00 Book Item# 10506w
BALL, TREVOR / BARNFIELD, PETER / BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J. / BOYCE, ROBERT C. / BRANIN, JEFF / BRYANT, CHARLES W. / BURNS, JIM / BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL / CHAMISH, BARRY / COLE, KEVIN / CONNORS, BURTON / CLARKE, JOHN COOPER / CUNLIFFE, DAVE / DARLINGTON, ANDREW / DARLINGTON, SUSAN / DEARNE, KEITH / DENKENA, KURT S. / DERSLEY, KEITH / HARRISON, STEVE / FORTUNA, BLACKIE / GALLAGHER, KATHERINE / GONZALES, JOHN / HENDRY, GORDON / HIRST, JOE / JACOBS, DAVID / JURD, ALLAN / KELLY, MICHAEL / KNIGHT, ARTHUR WINFIELD / KUPFERBERG, TULI / LAWRENCE, DINAH / LOWERY, MARTYN / PALLACH, ULRIKE / SALZMANN, JEROME / TONKIN, S.C. / VALENTINE, MARK / WYATT, TIM LUDD'S MILL NO'S 16 / 17. Eight Miles High Products / Andrew Darlington, West Yorkshire, U.K. nd.
Double issue periodical featuring fiction, poetry, music and art. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Contributions by: T. Ball, P. Barnfield, B.J. Bayley, R.C. Boyce, J. Branin, C.W. Bryant, J. Burns, M. Butterworth, B. Chamish, K. Cole, B. Connors, J.C. Clarke, D. Cunliffe, A. Darlington, S. Darlington, K. Dearne, K.S. Denkena, K. Dersley, S. Harrison, B. Fortuna, K. Gallagher, J. Gonzales, G. Hendry, J. Hirst, D. Jacobs, A. Jurd, M. Kelly, A.W. Knight, T. Kupferberg, D. Lawrence, M. Lowery, U. Pallach, J. Salzmann, S.C. Tonkin, M. Valentine, T. Wyatt and others. Very good condition. Light creasing. 11.75 x 8.25". 36 pages. LITERATURE AND POETRY; Music.