Artists



Your search results


36 items -- viewing 1 - 20   Sort by

ALVIANI, GETULIO / ANSELMO, GIOVANNI / BARK, JARED / BOEZEM, MARINUS / BOLLINGER, BILL / BROUWN, STANLEY / BYARS, JAMES LEE / DIAS, ANTONIO / DUPUY, JEAN / LUTHI, URS / GLASS, PHILIP / KAPLAN, JO ANN / RAETZ, MARKUS / RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN / SCHNYDER, JEAN-FREDERIC / VENET, BERNAR
PLANE UND PROJEKTE ALS KUNST. PLANS AND PROJECTS AS ART.
Aktionsraum 1, Munich, Germany.   November 19 - December 14, 1969.
Exhibition poster. Red and blue silkscreen printed on white paper. Date change addition in red felt pen. [Artists included: G. Alviani, G. Anselmo, J. Bark, M. Boezem, B. Bollinger, S. Brouwn, J-L. Byars, A. Dias, J. Dupuy, U. Luthi, P. Glass, J.A. Kaplan, M. Raetz, A. Ruppersberg, J.-F. Schnyder, B. Venet and others]. Text in German. Very good condition. 24 x 34".
Reference: pp. 39-41 AKTIONSRAUM 1 ODER 57 BLINDENHUNDE. A 1 Informationen Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Munich, Germany. August 1971.

Arte Povera; Conceptual Art; Performance Art; Post MINIMALISM.

      $ 400.00         Ephemera         Item# 10245w

 

ANDRE, CARL
Carl Andre.
Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven, Eindhoven, The Netherlands.   1978.
Catalogue. Black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: Nick Serota. Text in Dutch. Excellent condition. 10.5 x 8.25". Unpaginated.
MINIMALISM.

      $ 50.00         Book         Item# 8633w

 

ANDRE, CARL
CARL ANDRE.
Galerie Heiner Friedrich, Munich, Germany.   March 26, 1968.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 22.75 x 22.75".
Reference: p. 88 PRINTED MATTER. Die Sammlung Marzona in der Kunstbibliothek. The Marzona Collection at the Kunstbibliothek. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Stiftung Pruesischer Kulturbesitz, Germany. 2005.

MINIMALISM.

      $ 300.00         Ephemera         Item# 8737w

 

BAER, JO
JO BAER. paintings 1962 - 1974.
Museum of Modern Art Oxford, Oxford, UK.   1977.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text: J. Baer, David Elliott and Rudi Fuchs. Includes a German translation booklet. Text in German and English. Very good condition. 8.25 x 8.25". 16 pages. Translation: 7.75 x 7". 7 pages.
Exhibition traveled to Arts Council of Northern Ireland Gallery, Belfast, Ireland. January 9 - February 4, 1978 / The Douglas Hyde Gallery, Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland. February 23 - March 19, 1978 / Stedelijk van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, The Netherlands. March - April 1978.

ISBN#: 0905836014
MINIMALISM.

      $ 25.00         Book         Item# 9745w

 

BATTCOCK, GREGORY
MINIMAL ART. A Critical Anthology.
E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, NY.   1968.
General reference book. Black and white. Wrappers. Perfect bound. Editor: G. Battcock. Essays by: L. Alloway, M. Benedikt, M. Bochner, D. Bourdon, N. Calas, M. Fried, B. Glaser, E.C. Goossen, D. Graham, C. Greenberg, P. Hutchinson, D. Lee, A. Leepa, L.R. Lippard, R. Morris, T. Mussman, B. O'Doherty, J. Perreault, Y. Rainer, B. Rose, H. Rosenberg, I. Sandler, W. Sharp, E. Varian, S. Wagstaff, R. Wollheim, M. Raysse, D. Flavin, and R. Smithson. Very good condition. 8 x 5.75". 448 pages.
ISBN#: 0525472118
MINIMALISM.

      $ 15.00         Book          Item# 5455w

 

BELL, LARRY
Larry Bell.
Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, The Netherlands.   December 8, 1967 - January 14, 1968.
Exhibition catalog. Black and white with one illustration in color. Wrappers. Staple bound. Includes images of cube sculptures on transparent pedestals, an introductory essay, an excerpt from a letter by the artist, a biography, a photographic portrait of L. Bell, a resume, bibliography and exhibition checklist. Design: Wim Crouwel. Text: L. Bell. Text in Dutch and English. Very good condition. Some edge wear to wraps. 10.75 x 7.25". Unpaginated. 10 pages.
MINIMALISM.

      $ 30.00         Book         Item# 12770w

 

BLADEN, RONALD
RONALD BLADEN. A NEW WORK.
The Fischbach Art Gallery, New York City, NY.   January 3-21, 1970.
Exhibition catalog. Black and white reproductions of R. Bladen installations from 1966-1969. Offset lithograph printed. Unbound. Very good condition minus some fingerprints on page 1. 6 x 7.25" each. Unpaginated. 5 pages.
MINIMALISM.

      $ 35.00                  Item# 12092w

 

DE MARIA, WALTER
INSTALLATION OF 13,14,15 METER ROWS.
Sixty-Five Thompson Street, New York, NY.   April 8 - May 13, 1989.
Exhibition poster. Color. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Unfolded: 27 x 39".
MINIMALISM.

      $ 125.00         Ephemera          Item# 11099w

 

DIBBETS, JAN
A collection of fourteen Jan Dibbets documents.
Various publishers.   Various dates.
Thirteen Jan Dibbets announcement cards and one Jan Dibbets flyer. JAN DIBBETS. Konrad Fischer, Dusseldorf, Germany. April 6 - 22, 1969. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 4.25 x 5.75". JAN DIBBETS. Fernsehgalerie Gerry Schum, [Berlin, Germany]. December 1969. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 5.75 x 8.25". Jan Dibbets. Galleria Sperone, Turin, Italy. March 13, 1971. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 5.25 x 7.75". JAN DIBBETS. Bykert Gallery, New York, NY. April 21 - May 15, 1971. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 6.5 x 6.5". Jan Dibbets. Galerie MTL, Brussels, Belgium. October 17, 1972. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 3.5 x 5.5". JAN DIBBETS. Leo Castelli, New York, NY. February 10 - March 3, 1973. Exhibition announcement card. Color and black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. Creased. 7 x 7". JAN DIBBETS. Sperone Gian Enzo & Fischer Konrad, Rome, Italy. April 6, 1973. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 4.25 x 6". JAN DIBBETS. Konrad Fischer, Dusseldorf, Germany. March 16 - April 15, 1973. Exhibition announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 4 x 5.75". NO OPENING. JAN DIBBETS. Konrad Fischer, Dussedorf, Germany. October 19 - November 16, 1974. Exhibition announcement card. Green, black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 4 x 5.75". VERNISSAGE. JAN DIBBETS. Yvon Lambert, Paris, France. November 1974. Announcement card. Blue, black and white. 4 x 5.75". JAN DIBBETS. CONSTRUCTIONS OF LAND AND SEA. Gian Enzo Sperone, Turin, Italy. February 1974. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Very good condition. 5 x 7.5". Jan Dibbets. Galleria Marilena Bonomo, Bari, Italy. May, 1976. Announcement card. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Drawing and holographic additions on both sides. Very good condition. 5 x 6.5". JAN DIBBETS. Konrad Fischer, Dusseldorf, Germany. November 8 - 29, 1980. Exhibition announcement card. Offset lithograph printed on both sides. Very good condition. 3.5 x 5.5". JAN DIBBETS. Some work. Pieces of a talk. np, np. nd. Flyer. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 10.75 x 15.25".
Reference: p. 110 PRINTED MATTER. Die Sammlung Marzona in der Kunstbibliothek. The Marzona Collection at the Kunstbibliothek. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Stiftung Pruesischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, Germany. 2005.

Conceptual Art; MINIMALISM.

      $ 600.00         Ephemera         Item# 9661w

 

FLAVIN, DAN
DAN FLAVIN.
  December 10, 1976 - January 16, 1977.
Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Edition of 1000 copies. Excellent condition. 11 x 8.5". Unpaginated.
Reference: p. 115 PRINTED MATTER. Die Sammlung Marzona in der Kunstbibliothek. The Marzona Collection at the Kunstbibliothek. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin - Stiftung Pruesischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, Germany. 2005.

MINIMALISM.

      $ 50.00         Book         Item# 6669w

 

FLAVIN, DAN
Untitled.
Experiments in Art and Technology, Inc., [New York, NY].   1973.
Print. Red and black serigraph printed on ivory, smooth wove paper. Rubber stamped on the verso. Number 62 of an edition of 300 copies plus 30 artists' copies. Numbered, editioned, signed and dated on the recto. Very good condition. Print was tape mounted and shows slight tears on the verso. Print: 12 x 9".
". . . from the portfolio WORKS BY ARTISTS IN THE NEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM."
"What has art been for me? In the past, I have known it (basically) as a sequence of implicit decisions to combine traditions of painting and sculpture in architecture with acts of electric light defining space and, recently, as more progressive structural proposals about these vibrant instruments which have severalized past recognitions and swelled them effluently into almost effortless yet insistent mental patterns which I may not neglect. I want to reckon with more lamps on occasion--at least for the time being."
Reference: p. 113 AMERICAN PRINTS 1960-1985 In the Collection of The Museum of Modern Art. The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY. 1986; New York Collection for Stockholm. Moderna Museet, Stockholm, Sweden. October 27 - December 2, 1973.

MINIMALISM.

      $ 1200.00         Edition         Item# 7618w

 

GROSVENOR, ROBERT
ROBERT GROSVENOR.
Dwan Gallery, Los Angeles, CA.   June 7 - July 2, 1966.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 45 x 34".
MINIMALISM.

      $ 200.00         Ephemera         Item# 7991w

 

JUDD, DONALD
DON JUDD.
Leo Castelli, New York, NY.   April 11 - May 2, 1970.
Exhibition poster. Black and white. Offset lithograph printed on one side. Folded. Very good condition. Very light foxing to verso 24 x 28.75".
MINIMALISM.

      $ 300.00         Ephemera          Item# 12778w

 

JUDD, DONALD / ALBERS, JOSEPH / APPEL, KAREL / ARAKAWA, SHUSAKU / ARNESON, ROBERT / ARP, JEAN / ARTSCHWAGER, RICHARD / HACMANN, HERMANN / BARDONE, GUY / BASSINE, BEULAH / BEAL, JACK / BEAL, SONDRA / BEARDEN, ROMARE / BIEDERMAN, CHARLES / BIRILLO, BEN / BODIN, PAUL / BRECHT, GEORGE / BRIGGS, ERNEST / BUCKMINSTER, FULLER R. / BYARS, JAMES LEE / CADORET, MICHEL / CALDER, ALEXANDER / CARLBERG, NORMAN / CARRACIOLO, GIOVANNI BATTISTA / CHAMBERLAIN, JOHN / CHRISTO / CONNER, BRUCE / CORNELL, JOSEPH CURTIS, RONALD / DE KOONING, ELAINE / DE KOONING, WILLEM / DELAUNAY, ROBERT / DE MARIA, WALTER / DOYLE, TOM / DUCHAMP, MARCEL / DURER, ALBRECHT / EARLE, BILL / ERNST, JIMMY / EVANS, JAN / FABRICANT, DONALD / FELDMAN, JOSEPH / FERBER, HERBERT / FLAVIN, DAN / FORAKIS, PETER / FORSBERG, JOAN / FRAKENTHALER, HELEN / GIACOMETTI, ALBERTO / GOLDBERG, MICHAEL / GORKY, ARSHILE / GOTTLIEB, ADOLPH / GROSSBLATT, DAVID / GUEVARA, JOSE / GUSSOW, ALAN / HENDRICK, JOSEPH / HESSE, EVA / HIGGINS, EDWARD / HOFFMAN, HANS / HOSSDORK, HEINZ / IANNONE UPHAM, DOROTHY / INDIANA, ROBERT / IWATA, SHIGEYOSHI / JOHNS, JASPER / JONES, MAILLOU LOIS / KANDINSKY, WASSILY / KELLY, ELLSWORTH / KIENHOLZ, EDWARD / KITAJ, R.B. / KLEIN, YVES / KLINE, FRANZ / KUSUDA, SHINGO / LICHTENSTEIN, ROY / LOEW, MICHAEL / LOHMER, HERHARD / MACK, HEINZ / MANGOLD, ROBERT / MARTIN, AGNES / MCFADDEN, ELIZABETH / MIRO, JOAN / MIHASHITA, TAD / MORENO, ROSARIO / MORRIS, ROBERT / MOTHERWELL, ROBERT / MOTONAGA, SADAMASA / MYERS, FORREST / NAPOLI, GIUSEPPE / NATTIER, JEAN MARC / NOLAND, KENNETH / OKADA, KENZO / OLDENBURG, CLAES / O'KEEFE, GEORGIA / OLIVEIRA, NATHAN / ORTMAN, GEORGE / OROZCO, JOSE CLEMENTE / PAN, MARTA / PICARD, LIL / PICASSO, PABLO / POLLOCK, JACKSON / RABINOWITZ, JACOB / RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT / REINHARDT, AD / RIVERA, DIEGO / ROSENQUIST, JAMES / ROTH, FRANK / ROTHKO, MARK / ROTHSTEIN, SERENA / SAINT-PHALLE, NIKI / SAMARAS, LUCAS / SCHAPIRO, MIRIAM / SCHMIDT, ARNOLD / SEGAL, GEORGE / SELAVY, RROSE / SHAPIRO, MANHEIM / SHINODA, TOKO / SHIRAKI, SHOICHI / SIMPSON, DAVID / SMITH, TONY / SNOW, MICHAEL / SONNENBERG, JACK / SPOONER, MALCOLM / STEARNS, THOMAS / STELLA, FRANK / STRICKLAND, THOMAS / STRIDER, MAJORIE / SUZUKI, JAMES / TANGUY, YVES / THIEBAUD, WAYNE / TINGUELY, JEAN / TOBEY, MARK / TREIMAN, JOYCE / TWOMBLY, CY / UECKER, GUNTHER / UNCINI, GIUSEPPE / VAN BOHEMEN, KEES / VICENTE, ESTEBAN / WARHOL, ANDY / WATTS, ROBERT / WEINER, LAWRENCE / WIEGAND, ROBERT / WILLENBECHER, JOHN / WILSON, SYBIL / YOSHIMURA, MASUNOBU / YU-TIAN, CHEN / ZIGAINA, GIUSEPPE / SMITHSON, ROBERT / SANDLER, IRVING
DONALD JUDD. Complete Writings 1959-1975.
The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada and New York University Press, New York, NY.   May 24 - July 6, 1975.
Exhibition catalog. Yellow and black and white. Wrappers. Stitch bound and glued. Artists included: D. Judd, J. Albers, K. Appel, S. Arakawa, R. Arneson, J. Arp, R. Artschwager, H. Hacmann, G. Bardone, B. Bassine, J. Beal, S. Beal, R. Bearden, C. Biederman, B. Birillo, P. Bodin, G. Brecht, E. Briggs, F.R. Buckminster, J.L. Byars, M. Cadoret, A. Calder, N. Carlberg, G.B. Carraciolo, J. Chamberlain, Christo, B. Conner, J. Cornell, R. Curtis, E. De Kooning, W. De Kooning, R. Delaunay, W. De Maria, T. Doyle, M. Duchamp, A. Durer, B. Earle, J. Ernst, J. Evans, D. Fabricant, J. Feldman, H. Ferber, D. Flavin, P. Forakis, J. Forsberg, H. Frakenthaler, A. Giacometti, M. Goldberg, A. Gorky, A. Gottlieb, D. Grossblatt, J. Guevara, A. Gussow, J. Hendrick, E. Hesse, E. Higgins, H. Hoffman, H. Hossdork, D. Iannone Upham, R. Indiana, S. Iwata, J. Johns, M.L. Jones, W. Kandinsky, E. Kelly, E. Kienholz, R.B. Kitaj, Y. Klein, F. Kline, S. Kusuda, R. Lichtenstein, M. Loew, H. Lohmer, H. Mack, R. Mangold, A. Martin, E. McFadden, J. Miro, T. Mihashita, R. Moreno, R. Morris, R. Motherwell, S. Motonaga, F. Myers, G. Napoli, J.M. Nattier, K. Noland, K. Okada, C. Oldenburg, G. O'Keefe, N. Oliveira, G. Ortman, J.C. Orozco, M. Pan, L. Picard, P. Picasso, J. Pollock, J. Rabinowitz, R. Rauschenberg, A. Reinhardt, D. Rivera, J. Rosenquist, F. Roth, M. Rothko, S. Rothstein, N. Saint-Phalle, L. Samaras, M. Schapiro, A. Schmidt, G. Segal, R. Selavy, M. Shapior, T. Shinoda, S. Shiraki, D. Simpson, T. Smith, M. Snow, J. Sonnenberg, M. Spooner, T. Stearns, F. Stella, T. Stickland, M. Strider, J. Suzuki, Y. Tanguy, W. Thiebaud, J. Tinguely, M. Strider, J. Suzuki, W. Thiebaud, J. Tinguely, M. Tobey, J. Treiman, C. Twombly, G. Uecker, G. Unicini, K. Van Bohemen, E. Vincente, A. Warhol, R. Watts, L. Weiner, R. Wiegand, J. Willenbecher, S. Wilson, M. Yoshimura, C. Yu-Tian, G. Zigaina, R. Smithson, I. Sandler and others. Very good condition minus some sunning to spine. 11 x 8.5". 229 pages.
"The job with Arts provided most of my money until the last year. I wrote criticism as a mercenary and would never have written it otherwise. Since there were no set hours and since I could work at home it was a good part time job. It took three or four days to see the shows and perhaps a week or so off and on to write the reviews, which I always put off until the deadline. I can't type, which was a nuisance to everyone."
Reference: DONALD JUDD. Complete Writings 1959-1975. The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada and New York University Press, New York, NY. May 24 - July 6, 1975.

ISBN#: 0888842775
MINIMALISM.

      $ 250.00                  Item# 12487w

 

JUDD, DONALD.
DON JUDD.
Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven, Eindhoven, The Netherlands. White Chapel Art Gallery, London, United Kingdom.   January 16 - March 1, 1970. September 29 - November 1, 1970.
Exhibition catalog. Gold, yellow, black and white. Wrappers. Staple bound. Text by J. Leering and D. Judd. Interveiw by Bruce Gasler. Edited by Lucy R. Lippard. Text in Dutch and English. Catalog of work shownat White Chapel Art Gallery. stapled to page 19. Very good condition minus stain on recto and fingerprints on wrappers. 10.5 x 9.25". Unpaginated. 20 pages.
"Judd's work stand out by its marked concreteness and its intrusive material presence - qualities which in the early sixties became increasingly apparent in his work. This development is in part to be laid to the fact that Judd had become extremely allergic to the content and significance of his earlier work to which he could no longer subscribe. Like Morris and Flavin, Judd had started his career as a painter. For a long time, painting had set the tone for new emerging developments and innovations."
Reference: DON JUDD, Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven, Eindhoven, The Netherlands. White Chapel Art Gallery, London, United Kingdom. January 16 - March 1, 1970. September 29 - November 1, 1970.

MINIMALISM.

      $ 200.00         Book         Item# 12244w

 

LEWITT, SOL
[CIRCLES].
Experiments in Art and Technology, Inc., [New York, NY].   1973.
Print. Black and grey offset lithograph printed on ivory, smooth, wove paper. Enclosed in a folio. Rubber stamped on the verso. Edition of 300 copies plus 30 artists' copies, of which this is one. Print. AC 8/30 LeWitt is written in pencil on the verso. Numbered, editioned and signed. Excellent conditon. Print: 8.75 x 8.75". Folio: 12 x 9".
"CIRCLES from the portfolio WORKS BY ARTISTS IN THE NEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM."
Reference: p. 224 AMERICAN PRINTS 1960-1985 In the Collection of The Museum of Modern Art. The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY. 1986; p. 60 SOL LEWITT. Prints 1970-86. The Tate Gallery, London, UK. September 17 - November 30, 1986.

MINIMALISM.

      $ 1200.00         Edition         Item# 7579w

 

LEWITT, SOL
TILTED FORMS. WALLDRAWINGS.
Westfalischer Kunstverein Munster, Munster, Germany.   1987.
Exhibition catalogue. Color. Hard covers. Acordion folded and glued. Text: Marianne Stockebrand. Text in German. Photos: Tomasz Samek. Very good condition. 8 x 10". Unfolded: 8 x 189". Unpaginated.
"In May 1987, Sol LeWitt and his two assistants, Anthony Sansotta and David Higginbotham, came to Munster to cover the walls of the exhibition room of the Westfalian Kunstverein from the floor to the ceiling with mural drawings. In two weeks of work, a decoration was created which was so overwhelming that everyone, who entered the room, at first stood speechless in amazement. The viewer was surrounded by the painting. . ."
Reference: TILTED FORMS. WALLDRAWINGS. Westfalischer Kunstverein Munster, Munster, Germany. 1987.

ISBN#: 3925047042
MINIMALISM.

      $ 75.00         Book         Item# 8869w

 

LEWITT, SOL
SOL LEWITT.
Ugo Ferranti, Rome, Italy.   September 19, 1980.
Exhibition poster. Color offset lithograph printed. Folded. Very good condition. Unfolded: 23.5 x 23.5".
MINIMALISM.

      $ 200.00         Ephemera         Item# 8982w

 

LEWITT, SOL
SOL LEWITT.
The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY.   February 3 - April 4, 1978.
Exhibition brochure. Black and white. Folded. Text by Alicia Legg. Very good condition. Holographic script in blue and black felt pen on recto and verso. Folded: 8 x 8". Unfolded: 16 x 24". Unpaginated.
"A pioneer in the Minimal and Conceptual movements that emerged in the mid-sixties, Sol LeWitt has influenced the community of artists and intellectuals in both this country and abroad with his work and this thinking. Recognizing the integrity of elementary forms, LeWitt and other Minimal artists have exploited the simplest of geometric forms and shapes. Believing that ideas, although irrational, should be carried through logically, LeWitt wrote that "the idea becomes the machine that makes the art," and that "Conceptual art is made to engage the mind of the viewer rather than his eye or emotions.""
Reference: SOL LEWITT. The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY, February 3 - April 4, 1978.

Conceptual Art / MINIMALISM.

      $ 50.00         Book         Item# 11131w

 

LEWITT, SOL
COCK FIGHT DANCE.
Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York, NY.   1980.
Artist's book. Color on white paper. Wrappers. Perfect bound. This picture book depicts two roosters interacting and fighting in various outdoor settings until, in the final pages, a cat appears. Very good minus condition. Some sunning to covers. 4.25 x 4.25". Unpaginated.
Reference: SOL LEWITT BOOKS 1966 - 1990. Portikus Frankfurt am Main Verlag der Buchandlung Walther Konig, Cologne, Germany. 1990; p. 379 SOL LEWITT. a retrospective. San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco, CA. Yale University Press, New Haven, CT. 2000.

ISBN#: 0847802744
MINIMALISM; Photography.

      $ 125.00         Book         Item# 11480w